Jump: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>ENG (→Notes: 10-to-1 conversion to feet) |
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Related|Skills}} | |||
{|{{Format|Panel}} | |||
!bgcolor=#CCC5A3 colspan=2| <big>Jump</big> | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0 width=150px| Description | |||
| Helps you jump higher and fall farther without taking damage. | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0| Formula | |||
| ([[Strength]] + [[Coordination]]) / 2 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0| Base Status | |||
| Trained | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0| Cost to Train | |||
| 0 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0| Cost to Specialize | |||
| 4 | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0| Buffs | |||
| [[Jumping Mastery (Spell)]], [[Strength (Spell)]], [[Coordination (Spell)]] | |||
|- | |||
|bgcolor=#d0d0d0| Debuffs | |||
| [[Jumping Ineptitude (Spell)]], [[Weakness (Spell)]], [[Clumsiness (Spell)]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Notes === | === Notes === | ||
Revision as of 20:57, 28 November 2010
Related topics: Skills
| Jump | |
|---|---|
| Description | Helps you jump higher and fall farther without taking damage. |
| Formula | (Strength + Coordination) / 2 |
| Base Status | Trained |
| Cost to Train | 0 |
| Cost to Specialize | 4 |
| Buffs | Jumping Mastery (Spell), Strength (Spell), Coordination (Spell) |
| Debuffs | Jumping Ineptitude (Spell), Weakness (Spell), Clumsiness (Spell) |
Notes
- All characters have this skill trained for free.
- The Jump skill is a 10-to-1 conversion to Feet, so anyone with a jump skill of 350 can jump up to 35 feet high.
| Skills | |
|---|---|
| Magic Skills | Arcane Lore, Creature Enchantment, Item Enchantment, Life Magic, Mana Conversion, Void Magic, War Magic |
| Combat Skills | Finesse Weapons, Heavy Weapons, Light Weapons, Missile Weapons, Two Handed Combat, Summoning |
| Secondary Combat Skills | Dual Wield, Dirty Fighting, Recklessness, Sneak Attack |
| Defense Skills | Magic Defense, Melee Defense, Missile Defense, Shield |
| Crafting Skills | Alchemy, Armor Tinkering, Cooking, Fletching, Item Tinkering, Lockpick, Magic Item Tinkering, Salvaging, Weapon Tinkering |
| Misc Skills | Assess Creature, Assess Person, Deception, Healing, Leadership, Loyalty, Jump, Run |
| Retired Skills |
Appraise Armor, Appraise Item, Appraise Magic Item, Appraise Weapon, Axe, Bow, Crossbow, Dagger, Gearcraft, Mace, Spear, Staff, Sword, Thrown Weapons, Unarmed Combat |