Titles: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
||
| Line 794: | Line 794: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rift Walker || [[Hunter Quest (Umbral Rifts)]] || [[Dark Materials]] | | Rift Walker || [[Hunter Quest (Umbral Rifts)]] || [[Dark Materials]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ring Bearer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ring Master || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Ring Master || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ring ring ring Bananaphone || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Road Kill || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Rolling Death Destroyer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Royal Chef || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Royal Cook || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Royal Investigator || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Banderling]] || [[Strange Sightings]] | | Royal Investigator || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Banderling]] || [[Strange Sightings]] | ||
|- | |||
| Rugged || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ruuk Ally || [[Falacatot Medaillon]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | | Ruuk Ally || [[Falacatot Medaillon]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | ||
|- | |||
| Sanitation Engineer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Scarecrow Slayer || [http://ac.turbine.com/index.php?page_id=403 Live Event] ([[Retired]]) || | | Scarecrow Slayer || [http://ac.turbine.com/index.php?page_id=403 Live Event] ([[Retired]]) || | ||
|- | |||
| Scary Pumpkin Dominator || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Scary Pumpkin Slayer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Scrapper || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Scrapper || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
| Line 812: | Line 832: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Seeker of Torgluuk || [[Retired]] [[Falacatot Medaillon]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | | Seeker of Torgluuk || [[Retired]] [[Falacatot Medaillon]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | ||
|- | |||
| Sentinal || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Sentry || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Servant of The Deep || [[The Deep]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | | Servant of The Deep || [[The Deep]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sezzherei Slayer || [[Sezzherei's Lair (Quest)]] || [[Infiltration]] | | Sezzherei Slayer || [[Sezzherei's Lair (Quest)]] || [[Infiltration]] | ||
|- | |||
| Shadow Child || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shadow Hunter || [[Shadow Shard]] - [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || [[From the Darkest Depths]] | | Shadow Hunter || [[Shadow Shard]] - [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || [[From the Darkest Depths]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Shadow Lord || The Gauntlet - Shadow Stone ([[Retired]]) || [[Shadows of the Past]] | | Shadow Lord || The Gauntlet - Shadow Stone ([[Retired]]) || [[Shadows of the Past]] | ||
|- | |||
| Shadow Slayer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shadow Stalker || [[The Temple of Xik Minru]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | | Shadow Stalker || [[The Temple of Xik Minru]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | ||
| Line 836: | Line 864: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Silver Serf || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | | Silver Serf || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | ||
|- | |||
| Simiu || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Siraluun Slasher || [[Hunter Quest (Littoral Siraluun)]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | | Siraluun Slasher || [[Hunter Quest (Littoral Siraluun)]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | ||
| Line 844: | Line 874: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Skullsplitter || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | | Skullsplitter || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Slayer of the Great Pookie || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Slayer of Rheaga || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Tumerok]] || [[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | | Slayer of Rheaga || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Tumerok]] || [[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | ||
| Line 850: | Line 882: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Slicer || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | | Slicer || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Slimer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Slithis Slayer || [[Hunter Quest (Slithis)]] || [[Dark Materials]] | | Slithis Slayer || [[Hunter Quest (Slithis)]] || [[Dark Materials]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Small Mukkir Squasher || Fledgling Mukkir Nest (Holtburg) || [[Shattering the Dark]] | | Small Mukkir Squasher || Fledgling Mukkir Nest (Holtburg) || [[Shattering the Dark]] | ||
|- | |||
| Snazzy Dresser || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sniper || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | | Sniper || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | ||
| Line 862: | Line 898: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sorcerer || Original Creation Title ([[Retired]]) || [[Release]] | | Sorcerer || Original Creation Title ([[Retired]]) || [[Release]] | ||
|- | |||
| Soul Man || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spear Warrior || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | | Spear Warrior || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Spiketooth Slayer || [[Slaying Spiketooth]] || [[Ancient Enemies]] | | Spiketooth Slayer || [[Slaying Spiketooth]] || [[Ancient Enemies]] | ||
|- | |||
| Spooky Title || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Spring Cleaner || [[Spring Cleaner Title]] (Seasonal)|| [[A New Threat]] | | Spring Cleaner || [[Spring Cleaner Title]] (Seasonal)|| [[A New Threat]] | ||
| Line 872: | Line 912: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Squire of the New Viamont || [[The Black Spear Ice Totem]] || [[Dance of the Dead]] | | Squire of the New Viamont || [[The Black Spear Ice Totem]] || [[Dance of the Dead]] | ||
|- | |||
| Staff Mastah || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Staff Warrior || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | | Staff Warrior || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stalker Stalker || [[Hunter Quest (Cragstone Drudges)]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | | Stalker Stalker || [[Hunter Quest (Cragstone Drudges)]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | ||
|- | |||
| Staypuff || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Staypuffed Mallow Girl || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stonebreaker || [[Olthoi Queen (Quest)]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | | Stonebreaker || [[Olthoi Queen (Quest)]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | ||
| Line 882: | Line 928: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Strategist || [[Retired]] || ?? | | Strategist || [[Retired]] || ?? | ||
|- | |||
| Super Gimped Adventurer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Superman || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Supreme Bunny Master || [[Son of Pooky (Quest)]] || [[Shining Runes and Shattered Hands]] | | Supreme Bunny Master || [[Son of Pooky (Quest)]] || [[Shining Runes and Shattered Hands]] | ||
| Line 888: | Line 940: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Survivalist || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Survivalist || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |||
| Survivor Champion || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Swashbuckler || Creation Title (one per character) || [[Crests of a Turbulent Sea]] | | Swashbuckler || Creation Title (one per character) || [[Crests of a Turbulent Sea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Swordfighter || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | | Swordfighter || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | ||
|- | |||
| Sword Scholar || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Teh Newb || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Teh Saint || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Testing Guy || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| The Bait || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| The Chosen Kings || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| The Come Back Kid || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| The Forgotten || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| The Gimped || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| The Great and Powerful || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| The Half Foxx || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| The Nooby || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| The Purple Fez || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| The Pwnerer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| The Unknown Pk || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Theurgist || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | | Theurgist || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | ||
| Line 899: | Line 983: | ||
| Thrungus Reaper || [[Hermit's Death Wish]] || [[Throne of Destiny]] | | Thrungus Reaper || [[Hermit's Death Wish]] || [[Throne of Destiny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thunder Chicken Slayer || [[Thunder Chicken]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | | Thunder Chicken Slayer || [[Live Event]], [[Thunder Chicken]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Thrungamandius || [[Bur Mushroom Collection]] || [[Across the Vast Divide]] | | Thrungamandius || [[Bur Mushroom Collection]] || [[Across the Vast Divide]] | ||
| Line 906: | Line 990: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Titan || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Titan || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |||
| TM Killer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Tough Guy || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Torgluuk's Liberator || [[Retired]] || [[Across the Vast Divide]] | | Torgluuk's Liberator || [[Retired]] || [[Across the Vast Divide]] | ||
| Line 914: | Line 1,002: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tracker Guardian || Live Event ([[Retired]]) || [[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | | Tracker Guardian || Live Event ([[Retired]]) || [[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | ||
|- | |||
| Tradesman of Auberean || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Treasure Hunter || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Tremendous Monouga Master || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Triple Golem Killer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Trapper || [[Town Founder]] || [[Heart of Woe]] | | Trapper || [[Town Founder]] || [[Heart of Woe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tukora Lieutenant Trouncer || [[Hunter Quest (Tukora Lieutenants)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | | Tukora Lieutenant Trouncer || [[Hunter Quest (Tukora Lieutenants)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
|- | |||
| Turbine Slayer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Tusker Blight || [[Hunter Quest (Tusker Guards)]] || [[Come What Follows]] | | Tusker Blight || [[Hunter Quest (Tusker Guards)]] || [[Come What Follows]] | ||
|- | |||
| Twins of Terror || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Uberest Noob on Frostfell || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ulgrim's Drinking Buddy || [[Ulgrim's Drinking Contest]] || | | Ulgrim's Drinking Buddy || [[Ulgrim's Drinking Contest]] || | ||
Revision as of 16:00, 9 August 2008
All players and most NPCs have a title in addition to their name. This title is displayed below the name when identified in game. Players can earn new titles on many quests. Early in the game, you could only change your title by earning a new one, and old titles were unavailable without doing the quest again (and titles without a quest were completely unavailable). In the A Change in Tactics event, a UI panel was added that keeps a list of all titles earned and lets players change their title to any that they have earned (since the panel was introduced). The total number of titles a player has earned can be displayed by setting that option in the character options panel.
Total Title Count: 342
Retired Title Count: 39