Titles: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
||
| Line 258: | Line 258: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dereths Master Dodger || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | | Dereths Master Dodger || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | ||
|- | |||
| Dev Evader || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Dev Killer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Dev Slayer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Diplomat || Mosswart Thanking Stones ([[Retired]]) || [[Mired Hearts]] | | Diplomat || Mosswart Thanking Stones ([[Retired]]) || [[Mired Hearts]] | ||
| Line 270: | Line 276: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dojiro Sangi’s Savior || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Human]] || [[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | | Dojiro Sangi’s Savior || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Human]] || [[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | ||
|- | |||
| Double Fashion King || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Double Golem Killer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Double Survival Champion || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Dude of DOOM! || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Drudge Doom || [[Hunter Quest (Cragstone Drudges)]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | | Drudge Doom || [[Hunter Quest (Cragstone Drudges)]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | ||
| Line 280: | Line 294: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ebon Gromnie Eradicator || Hunter Kill Tasks || [[Friend and Foe]] | | Ebon Gromnie Eradicator || Hunter Kill Tasks || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
|- | |||
| Ecto Cooler || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Elemental Eradicator || [[Elemental Eradicator]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | | Elemental Eradicator || [[Elemental Eradicator]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
| Line 290: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://acvault.ign.com/pagetools/pagetools.php?act=printnews&id=956 Envoy Slayer] || One-off title || ?? | | [http://acvault.ign.com/pagetools/pagetools.php?act=printnews&id=956 Envoy Slayer] || One-off title || ?? | ||
|- | |||
| Escape Artist Extraordinaire || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Escapee Killer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Evil Toothfairy || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Evoker || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | | Evoker || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | ||
| Line 302: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Exterminator || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | | Exterminator || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | ||
|- | |||
| Fancy Title || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Fashion King || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Fashion Penguin King || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Fashion Queen || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Fashion Victim || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fearless || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Fearless || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |||
| Fearless Fighter || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fiendish Huntsman || [[Hunter Quest (Guruk Marauders)]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | | Fiendish Huntsman || [[Hunter Quest (Guruk Marauders)]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fisherman || [[Fishing]] || [[Discoveries]] | | Fisherman || [[Fishing]] || [[Discoveries]] | ||
|- | |||
| Flag Boy || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Fletcher || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | | Fletcher || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | ||
| Line 334: | Line 370: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gardener Weeder || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | | Gardener Weeder || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | ||
|- | |||
| Gangsta Style || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Gangster || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Ghostbuster || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| GIMP || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Gimp Goddess || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Gimpy Mage of Might || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gladiator || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Gladiator || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |||
| Gladiator Champion || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Glenden Wood Knight || [[Viamont Staging Area]] || [[Through Sacrifice, Strength]] | | Glenden Wood Knight || [[Viamont Staging Area]] || [[Through Sacrifice, Strength]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Glenden Wood Militia || [[Glenden Wood Invaders]] || [[Ashes and Dust]] | | Glenden Wood Militia || [[Glenden Wood Invaders]] || [[Ashes and Dust]] | ||
|- | |||
| Glowing Archer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| God of the Swordsman || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Gold Farmer || [[Dire Champions]] || [[Recollections]] | | Gold Farmer || [[Dire Champions]] || [[Recollections]] | ||
|- | |||
| Golem Killer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Golem Slayer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Golden God || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | | Golden God || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | ||
| Line 348: | Line 406: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Grave Stalker || [[Deathtail Quest]] || [[Ancient Enemies]] | | Grave Stalker || [[Deathtail Quest]] || [[Ancient Enemies]] | ||
|- | |||
| Great Pookie Slayer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Guardian Angel || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Guardian of Arwic || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Guardian of Cragstone || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Drudge]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | | Guardian of Cragstone || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Drudge]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | ||
| Line 364: | Line 428: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Guruk Hunter || [[Hunter Quest (Guruk Smashers)]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | | Guruk Hunter || [[Hunter Quest (Guruk Smashers)]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | ||
|- | |||
| Hamster Herder || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Hamster Vitae || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Harbinger's Bane || Harbinger (Medium Version) || ?? | | Harbinger's Bane || Harbinger (Medium Version) || ?? | ||
| Line 372: | Line 440: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Harvester Harvester Harvester || [[Hunter Quest (Harvest Reapers)]] (Seasonal) || [[Masked Memories]] | | Harvester Harvester Harvester || [[Hunter Quest (Harvest Reapers)]] (Seasonal) || [[Masked Memories]] | ||
|- | |||
| Have Bunnies Will Travel || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Have Trike Will Babble || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Heart Ripper || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | | Heart Ripper || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | ||
| Line 384: | Line 456: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hero of the Golden Flame || [[Shadow Aspect of Grael]] || [[Shattering the Dark]] | | Hero of the Golden Flame || [[Shadow Aspect of Grael]] || [[Shattering the Dark]] | ||
|- | |||
| Hide and Seek Specialist || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Holtburg Survivor Champion || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Honorary Burun Scout || [[Kaurik's Ghost Messenger]] || [[Upping the Ante]] | | Honorary Burun Scout || [[Kaurik's Ghost Messenger]] || [[Upping the Ante]] | ||
|- | |||
| Honorary Pink Eep || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Honorary Rea of the Aun || [[Dire Champions]] || [[Recollections]] | | Honorary Rea of the Aun || [[Dire Champions]] || [[Recollections]] | ||
| Line 400: | Line 478: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Hostile Combatant || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Hostile Combatant || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |||
| Hungry Hungry Hippo || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hunter || [[Aun Golem Hunters]] || [[Mired Hearts]] | | Hunter || [[Aun Golem Hunters]] || [[Mired Hearts]] | ||
| Line 436: | Line 516: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Killcrane’s Ally || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || [[From the Darkest Depths]] | | Killcrane’s Ally || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || [[From the Darkest Depths]] | ||
|- | |||
| King of all that is Pumpkin || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| King of Caul || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| King of Darktide || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Kingslayer || [[Burun Kings]] || [[On Bended Knee]] | | Kingslayer || [[Burun Kings]] || [[On Bended Knee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kiree Killer || [[Burun King 2 Kiree]] || [[On Bended Knee]] | | Kiree Killer || [[Burun King 2 Kiree]] || [[On Bended Knee]] | ||
|- | |||
| Knight Rider || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Knight of the Golden Flame || [[Shadow Vortex]] || [[From the Darkest Depths]] | | Knight of the Golden Flame || [[Shadow Vortex]] || [[From the Darkest Depths]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Knight of the Windmill || [[Retired]] || | | Knight of the Windmill || [[Retired]] || | ||
|- | |||
| Lady of the Four Towers || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lady Tairla's Champion || [[Lady Mhoire]] || [[Ancient Enemies]] | | Lady Tairla's Champion || [[Lady Mhoire]] || [[Ancient Enemies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lakeman || [[Fishing]] || [[Discoveries]] | | Lakeman || [[Fishing]] || [[Discoveries]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lange Gange || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Level Master || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Leviathan || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Leviathan Slayer || Live Event ([[Retired]]) || [[Under Cover of Night]] | | Leviathan Slayer || Live Event ([[Retired]]) || [[Under Cover of Night]] | ||
| Line 456: | Line 552: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Life Mage || Original Creation Title ([[Retired]]) || [[Release]] | | Life Mage || Original Creation Title ([[Retired]]) || [[Release]] | ||
|- | |||
| Life Preserver || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Lightbringer || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | | Lightbringer || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Lord of the Arena || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Lord of the Arena || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |||
| Lore Champion Quiz Night || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Lore Master || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Lore Master of Staves || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Lore Master Quiz Night || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Lore Second Place || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Lots of Vitae || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mace Warrior || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | | Mace Warrior || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mad Cow Slayer || || | | Mad Cow Slayer || [[Live Event]], [[Colosseum Bosses]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
|- | |||
| Mages Assistant || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Man-At-Arms Thrasher || || | | Man-At-Arms Thrasher || || | ||
| Line 486: | Line 598: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Master of the Sea || [[Ritual of the Blight]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | | Master of the Sea || [[Ritual of the Blight]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | ||
|- | |||
| Master Tinkerer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Mayor of Ayan Baqur || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Miner || [[Town Founder]] || [[Heart of Woe]] | | Miner || [[Town Founder]] || [[Heart of Woe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Minister of the Sea || [[Ritual of the Blight]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | | Minister of the Sea || [[Ritual of the Blight]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | ||
|- | |||
| Minty Fresh || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Misunderstood Pengy || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Moar Hunter || [[Hunter Quest (Moars)]] || [[Ancient Enemies]] | | Moar Hunter || [[Hunter Quest (Moars)]] || [[Ancient Enemies]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Moarsman Defiler || [[Hunter Quest (Mucky Moarsmen)]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | | Moarsman Defiler || [[Hunter Quest (Mucky Moarsmen)]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | ||
|- | |||
| Mom || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Mommy Pengy || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Monster Killer || [[Hunter Quest (Guruk Monstrosities)]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | | Monster Killer || [[Hunter Quest (Guruk Monstrosities)]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Morale Smasher || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | | Morale Smasher || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | ||
|- | |||
| Mosswart Ally || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mosswart Worshipper Whipper || [[Hunter Quest (Mosswart Worshippers)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | | Mosswart Worshipper Whipper || [[Hunter Quest (Mosswart Worshippers)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mottled Carenzi Mauler || [[Hunter Quest (Mottled Carenzis)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | | Mottled Carenzi Mauler || [[Hunter Quest (Mottled Carenzis)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
|- | |||
| Mr Nice Guy || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mud Slinger || [[Aun Golem Hunters]] || [[Mired Hearts]] | | Mud Slinger || [[Aun Golem Hunters]] || [[Mired Hearts]] | ||
| Line 508: | Line 636: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mukkir Masher || [[Mukkir Nest (Quest)]] || [[Shining Runes and Shadowed Hands]] | | Mukkir Masher || [[Mukkir Nest (Quest)]] || [[Shining Runes and Shadowed Hands]] | ||
|- | |||
| Murderer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mushroom Collector || [[Bur Mushroom Collection]] || [[Across the Vast Divide]] | | Mushroom Collector || [[Bur Mushroom Collection]] || [[Across the Vast Divide]] | ||
| Line 520: | Line 650: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Naughty Skeleton Snuffer || [[Hunter Quest (Naughty Skeletons)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | | Naughty Skeleton Snuffer || [[Hunter Quest (Naughty Skeletons)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
|- | |||
| Newby Title || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Nice Blue Lady || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Nice Guy || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Novice of the Sea || [[Ritual of the Blight]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | | Novice of the Sea || [[Ritual of the Blight]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | ||
|- | |||
| Number one draft pick || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Nymph Maniac || [[Olthoi Hunter]] || [[A Change in Tactics]] | | Nymph Maniac || [[Olthoi Hunter]] || [[A Change in Tactics]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Obviously Bored || [[Cow Tipping]] || [[Come What Follows]] | | Obviously Bored || [[Cow Tipping]] || [[Come What Follows]] | ||
|- | |||
| Old School || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Olthoi Ripper Reducer || [[Hunter Quest (Olthoi Rippers)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | | Olthoi Ripper Reducer || [[Hunter Quest (Olthoi Rippers)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
|- | |||
| Paradox Slayer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Paradox-touched Queenslayer || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi]] || [[Corrupted Sovereigns]] | | Paradox-touched Queenslayer || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi]] || [[Corrupted Sovereigns]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Paragon of Death || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | | Paragon of Death || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | ||
|- | |||
| Patron Saint of the Lifestone || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Peacebear || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Penguin Killer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Perforated Knight || [[Olthoi Hunter]] || [[A Change in Tactics]] | | Perforated Knight || [[Olthoi Hunter]] || [[A Change in Tactics]] | ||
| Line 538: | Line 686: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Philanthropist || [[Curse of the Golden Coin]] || [[Mired Hearts]] | | Philanthropist || [[Curse of the Golden Coin]] || [[Mired Hearts]] | ||
|- | |||
| Pig Farmer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Bunny Killer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Bunny Master || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Goddess || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Pink Lady || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pit Fighter || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Pit Fighter || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |||
| PK Queen || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Plate Armoredillo Punisher || [[Hunter Quest (Plate Armoredillos)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | | Plate Armoredillo Punisher || [[Hunter Quest (Plate Armoredillos)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Platinum Prowler || [[Aun Golem Hunters]] || [[Mired Hearts]] | | Platinum Prowler || [[Aun Golem Hunters]] || [[Mired Hearts]] | ||
|- | |||
| Play Killa King || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Pokeman Slayer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Polar Ursuin Pounder || Polar Ursuin Pounder || [[Friend and Foe]] | | Polar Ursuin Pounder || Polar Ursuin Pounder || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
| Line 552: | Line 716: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Portal Ritualist || Opening of Bur [[Retired]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | | Portal Ritualist || Opening of Bur [[Retired]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | ||
|- | |||
| Pretty Pumpkin || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Prisoner || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Pro Fisherman || [[Fishing]] || [[Discoveries]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Prodigal Shadow Slayer || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Shadow]] || [[Dark Materials]] | | Prodigal Shadow Slayer || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Shadow]] || [[Dark Materials]] | ||
| Line 557: | Line 727: | ||
| Prodigal Tusker Slayer || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Tusker]] || [[Corrupted Sovereigns]] | | Prodigal Tusker Slayer || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Tusker]] || [[Corrupted Sovereigns]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Projectilist || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Protector of the Cheese || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Protector of the Past || [[The Knorr Quiddity Seed]] || [[Recollections]] | | Protector of the Past || [[The Knorr Quiddity Seed]] || [[Recollections]] | ||
|- | |||
| Proton Pack || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pugilist || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | | Pugilist || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Pumpkin Slayer || [http://ac.turbine.com/index.php?page_id=415 Live Event] ([[Retired]]) || | | Pumpkin Slayer || [http://ac.turbine.com/index.php?page_id=415 Live Event] ([[Retired]]) || | ||
|- | |||
| Pumpkin Stalker || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Pumpkin Throne Usurper || [[Arena of the Pumpkin King]] || [[Masked Memories]] | | Pumpkin Throne Usurper || [[Arena of the Pumpkin King]] || [[Masked Memories]] | ||
|- | |||
| Purple Pengy || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Pwner of Newbs || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Queen of Brats || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Queen's Crafter || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Queen's Pack Rat || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Queen's Tinker || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Queenslayer || [[Olthoi Queen (Quest)]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | | Queenslayer || [[Olthoi Queen (Quest)]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | ||
| Line 578: | Line 764: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ravenous Killer || [[Eater Jaws]] || [[Throne of Destiny]] | | Ravenous Killer || [[Eater Jaws]] || [[Throne of Destiny]] | ||
|- | |||
| Rawr || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Raynes Mage Pet || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Reanimator || [[Retired]] || ?? | | Reanimator || [[Retired]] || ?? | ||
| Line 588: | Line 778: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reeshan Killer || [[Burun King 1 Reeshan]] || [[On Bended Knee]] | | Reeshan Killer || [[Burun King 1 Reeshan]] || [[On Bended Knee]] | ||
|- | |||
| Reggae Renegade || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Rehir Killer || [[Burun King 5 Rehir]] || [[On Bended Knee]] | | Rehir Killer || [[Burun King 5 Rehir]] || [[On Bended Knee]] | ||
Revision as of 15:50, 9 August 2008
All players and most NPCs have a title in addition to their name. This title is displayed below the name when identified in game. Players can earn new titles on many quests. Early in the game, you could only change your title by earning a new one, and old titles were unavailable without doing the quest again (and titles without a quest were completely unavailable). In the A Change in Tactics event, a UI panel was added that keeps a list of all titles earned and lets players change their title to any that they have earned (since the panel was introduced). The total number of titles a player has earned can be displayed by setting that option in the character options panel.
Total Title Count: 342
Retired Title Count: 39