Soldier: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
One of the basic character templates provided by Turbine. It replaced the original [[Warrior]] template. Its description is as follows: | One of the basic character templates provided by Turbine. It replaced the original [[Warrior]] template. Its description is as follows: | ||
:SOLDIERS are the essential melee combat force. They are most happy hewing at a horde of enemies with a large axe, reveling in the carnage before them. Suggested skills to learn as your Warrior advances are: Item Magic. | :SOLDIERS are the essential melee combat force. They are most happy hewing at a horde of enemies with a large axe, reveling in the carnage before them. Suggested skills to learn as your Warrior advances are: Item Magic. | ||
== Innate [[Attributes]] == | |||
100 | {|{{Format|Panel}} width=300px | ||
| {{Icon|Strength}} [[Strength]] | |||
|align=right| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Endurance}} [[Endurance]] | |||
|align=right| 60 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Coordination}} [[Coordination]] | |||
|align=right| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Quickness}} [[Quickness]] | |||
|align=right| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Focus}} [[Focus]] | |||
|align=right| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Self}} [[Self]] | |||
|align=right| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Health}} [[Health]] | |||
|align=right| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Stamina}} [[Stamina]] | |||
|align=right| 60 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Mana}} [[Mana]] | |||
|align=right| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Innate [[Skills]] == | |||
'''Specialized | '''Aluvian, Gharu'ndim, Sho, Viamontian, Shadow, Undead''': | ||
{|{{Format|Panel}} width=300px | |||
!bgcolor=#C5A3CC colspan=2| Specialized | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Arcane Lore}} [[Arcane Lore]] | |||
|align=right| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Axe}} [[Axe]] | |||
|align=right| 77 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Melee Defense}} [[Melee Defense]] | |||
|align=right| 60 | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor=#A3BECC colspan=2| Trained | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Crossbow}} [[Crossbow]] | |||
|align=right| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Healing}} [[Healing]] | |||
|align=right| 42 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Advancement | '''Gearknight''': | ||
{|{{Format|Panel}} width=300px | |||
!bgcolor=#C5A3CC colspan=2| Specialized | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Arcane Lore}} [[Arcane Lore]] | |||
|align=right| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Mace}} [[Mace]] | |||
|align=right| 77 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Melee Defense}} [[Melee Defense]] | |||
|align=right| 60 | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor=#A3BECC colspan=2| Trained | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Crossbow}} [[Crossbow]] | |||
|align=right| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Healing}} [[Healing]] | |||
|align=right| 42 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Missile Defense}} [[Missile Defense]] | |||
|align=right| 35 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
'''Empyrean''': | |||
{|{{Format|Panel}} width=300px | |||
!bgcolor=#C5A3CC colspan=2| Specialized | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Arcane Lore}} [[Arcane Lore]] | |||
|align=right| 13 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Axe}} [[Axe]] | |||
|align=right| 77 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Melee Defense}} [[Melee Defense]] | |||
|align=right| 60 | |||
|- | |||
!bgcolor=#A3BECC colspan=2| Trained | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Alchemy}} [[Alchemy]] | |||
|align=right| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Crossbow}} [[Crossbow]] | |||
|align=right| 55 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Healing}} [[Healing]] | |||
|align=right| 42 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Advancement == | |||
Turbine's suggestion for advancement is to learn Item Magic. | Turbine's suggestion for advancement is to learn Item Magic. | ||
{{Character Templates}} | |||
Revision as of 13:14, 23 January 2011
One of the basic character templates provided by Turbine. It replaced the original Warrior template. Its description is as follows:
- SOLDIERS are the essential melee combat force. They are most happy hewing at a horde of enemies with a large axe, reveling in the carnage before them. Suggested skills to learn as your Warrior advances are: Item Magic.
Innate Attributes
| Strength | 100 |
| Endurance | 60 |
| Coordination | 100 |
| Quickness | 50 |
| Focus | 10 |
| Self | 10 |
| Health | 30 |
| Stamina | 60 |
| Mana | 10 |
Innate Skills
Aluvian, Gharu'ndim, Sho, Viamontian, Shadow, Undead:
| Specialized | |
|---|---|
| Arcane Lore | 13 |
| Axe | 77 |
| Melee Defense | 60 |
| Trained | |
| Crossbow | 55 |
| Healing | 42 |
Gearknight:
| Specialized | |
|---|---|
| Arcane Lore | 13 |
| Mace | 77 |
| Melee Defense | 60 |
| Trained | |
| Crossbow | 55 |
| Healing | 42 |
| Missile Defense | 35 |
Empyrean:
| Specialized | |
|---|---|
| Arcane Lore | 13 |
| Axe | 77 |
| Melee Defense | 60 |
| Trained | |
| Alchemy | 55 |
| Crossbow | 55 |
| Healing | 42 |
Advancement
Turbine's suggestion for advancement is to learn Item Magic.
| Character Templates | |
|---|---|
| Stock Templates | |
| Current | Bow Hunter, Life Caster, Soldier, Swashbuckler, War Mage, Wayfarer |
| Retired | Archer, Blademaster, Enchanter, Life Mage, Sorcerer, Vagabond, Warrior |
| Player Created Templates | |
| Magic | Advanced War Mage, Battle Mage, CLaW Mage, Martyr Mage, Melee Mage, Melee Martyr Mage, Og Mage, Opal Mage, Opal Tank Mage |
| Melee | Covenant Warrior |
| Missile | Mage Slayer (PvP), PvM Archer, Pure mage/archer (no war/void) |
| Mule & Crafter | None listed |
| Hybrid | Combat Alchemist, Hybrid Mage/UA (PvP) |
| Miscellaneous | None listed |