Release: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Arkalor (→Armor) |
imported>Arkalor |
||
| Line 165: | Line 165: | ||
==== Trophies and Rewards ==== | ==== Trophies and Rewards ==== | ||
{|cellpadding=5 border=0 align=left | |||
!align=left{{!}} Trophy | |||
!align=left{{!}} Rewards | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Banderling Scalp Icon.png]] [[Banderling Scalp]] | |||
| [[Image: Dull Gem Icon.png]] [[Dull Gem]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Olthoi Claw Icon.png]] [[Olthoi Claw]] | |||
| [[Image: Olthoi Sword Icon.png]] [[Olthoi Sword]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Olthoi Head Icon.png]] [[Olthoi Head]] | |||
| [[Image: Olthoi Helm Retired Icon.png]] [[Olthoi Helm#Retired|Olthoi Helm]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Mattekar Hide Icon.png]] [[Mattekar Hide]] | |||
| [[Image: Mattekar Hide Coat Icon.png]] [[Mattekar Hide Coat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Blue Jewel Icon.png]] [[Blue Jewel]] | |||
| [[Image: Blue Gem Icon.png]] [[Blue Gem]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Red Jewel Icon.png]] [[Red Jewel]] | |||
| [[Image: Red Gem Icon.png]] [[Red Gem]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: White Jewel Icon.png]] [[White Jewel]] | |||
| [[Image: White Virindi Wand Icon.png]] [[White Virindi Wand]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Black Rock Icon.png]] [[Black Rock]] | |||
| [[Image: Obsidian Sphere Icon.png]] [[Obsidian Sphere]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Obsidian Sphere Icon.png]] [[Obsidian Sphere]] | |||
| [[Image: Obsidian Crown Icon.png]] [[Obsidian Crown]] [[Image: Wand of Black Fire Icon.png]] [[Wand of Black Fire]] [[Image: Orb of Black Fire Icon.png]] [[Orb of Black Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Black Stone Icon.png]] [[Black Stone]] | |||
| [[Image: Obsidian Jewel Icon.png]] [[Obsidian Jewel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Obsidian Jewel Icon.png]] [[Obsidian Jewel]] | |||
| [[Image: Gem of Black Fire Icon.png]] [[Gem of Black Fire]] [[Image: Obsidian Ring Icon.png]] [[Obsidian Ring]] [[Image: Potion of Black Fire Icon.png]] |[[Potion of Black Fire]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Swamp Stone Icon.png]] [[Swamp Stone]] | |||
| [[Image: Swamp Gem Icon.png]] [[Swamp Gem]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
---- | ---- | ||
Revision as of 06:36, 27 May 2009

November 1999 - Announcements Page
Content
Quests
Acid Axe Quest
- Reclaim the Acid Axe from the devastated Suntik Village.
Branith's Stolen Possessions
- Recover items of power belonging to the great mage Branith.
Dagger of Tikola Quest
- Delve into the swampy catacombs of the Folthid Cellar and recover a Falatacot dagger.
Fiery Weapons
- Find and defeat the Banderlings that are hording fiery weapons at three camps.
Hammer of Lightning Quest
- Explore the Bellig Tower and discover the Hammer of Lightning.
Glenden Wood Dungeon Quest
- Navigate the halls of the Glenden Wood Dungeon to obtain a special hauberk.
Green Mire Grave Quest
- Venture in to the final resting place of the Green Mire Warrior and find his yari and cuirass.
Ice Tachi Quest
- Seek out the mosswart camps and aquire the Ice Tachi.
Lilitha's Lost Bow
- Search the Hunter's Leap for long lost relics from the great explorer Lilitha.
Eastham Sewer Quest
- Explore the Eastham Sewer once used as a bandit hideout.
Overlord's Sword Quest
- Help the people of Dryreach by working your way up the ranks of the Tumerok army all the way to the Overlord himself.
Starter Quests
- Al-Arqas Starter Quests
- Holtburg Starter Quests
- Lytelthorpe Starter Quests
- Nanta Starter Quests
- Rithwic Starter Quests
- Samsur Starter Quests
- Shoushi Starter Quests
- Yanshi Starter Quests
- Yaraq Starter Quests
Superior Helmet & Fiery Shield
- Explore the Halls of the Helm and battle against undead to claim their treasures.
Sword of Lost Light Quest
- Embark on an epic journey across Dereth to discover the legendary Sword of Lost Light.
Tibri's Fire Spear Quest
- Help Tibri the Cavedweller recover her missing spear.
Trothyr's Rest Quest
- Enter the halls where the hero Trothyr lost his life and recover his shield and hammer.
Water of Mount Lethe
- Assist the great mage Harlune in getting back his history book.
Locations
Towns
Aluvian Realm
| Holtburg - Starting town. | Lytelthorpe - Starting town. | Rithwic - Starting town. |
| Arwic | Cragstone - Capital. | Dryreach |
| Eastham | Fort Tethana | Glenden Wood |
| Plateau Village | Stonehold | Underground City |
Sho Nation
| Nanto - Starting town. | Shoushi - Starting Town. | Yanshi - Starting town. |
| Baishi | Hebian-To - Capital. | Kara |
| Lin | Mayoi | Sawato |
| Tou-Tou | Wei Jhou |
Gharu'ndim Kingdom
| Al-Arqas - Starting town. | Samsur - Starting town. | Yaraq - Starting Town. |
| Al-Jalima | Khayyaban | Qalaba'r |
| Tufa | Uziz | Zaikhal - Capital. |
Independent/Other Towns
| Bandit Castle | Beach Fort | Crater Lake Village |
| Neydisa Castle |
Items
Armor
Bandit Shield
Branith's Shirt
Fiery Shield- File:Green Mire Cuirass (Old) Icon.png Green Mire Yoroi Cuirass
Metal Round Shield- File:Platemail Hauberk Icon.png Platemail Hauberk
Superior Helmet
Trothyr's Shield
Weapons
Acid Axe
Branith's Staff
Dagger of Tikola
Dull Dagger
Green Mire Yari
Hammer of Lightning
Ice Tachi
Lilitha's Bow
Olthoi Sword- File:Overlord's Sword (Retired) Icon.png Overlord's Sword
- File:Sword of Lost Light (Old) Icon.png Sword of Lost Light
Tibri's Fire Spear- File:Trothyr's Hammer Icon.png Trothyr's Hammer