Loot/Tier 8: Difference between revisions
imported>Sucamarto No edit summary |
imported>Sheepbob |
||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
![[:Category:Essence|Essences]] | ![[:Category:Essence|Essences]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| 6, 7, 8<br>Minor Cantrips<br>Major Cantrips<br>Epic Cantrips<br>[[Item Sets#Loot Sets (Loot)|Attribute Sets]] | |align=center| 6, 7, 8<br>Minor Cantrips<br>Major Cantrips<br>Epic Cantrips<br>Legendary Cantrips<br>[[Item Sets#Loot Sets (Loot)|Attribute Sets]] | ||
|align=center| 7, [[Spell Research#Spell Components|8]] | |align=center| 7, [[Spell Research#Spell Components|8]] | ||
|align=center| '''Armor:'''<br>Critical Damage Rating or Critical Damage Resist Rating up to 2<br><br>'''Clothing/Cloaks:'''<br>Damage Rating or Damage Resist Rating up to 3<br><br>'''Jewelry/Trinkets:'''<br>Max Health Boost rating or Healing Rating up to 3 | |align=center| '''Armor:'''<br>Critical Damage Rating or Critical Damage Resist Rating up to 2<br><br>'''Clothing/Cloaks:'''<br>Damage Rating or Damage Resist Rating up to 3<br><br>'''Jewelry/Trinkets:'''<br>Max Health Boost rating or Healing Rating up to 3 | ||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| Upper/Lower Body | |align=center| Upper/Lower Body | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| 303 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| Head | |align=center| Head | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| 334 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| Hands | |align=center| Hands | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| 334 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| Feet | |align=center| Feet | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| 334 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| Shield | |align=center| Shield | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| 201 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 201: | ||
|align=center| 310 | |align=center| 310 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| | ||
|align=center| | |||
|align=center| | |||
|align=center| | |||
|align=center| | |||
|- | |||
|align=center| 7+ | |||
|align=center| 410 | |||
|align=center| 340 | |||
|align=center| 320? | |||
|align=center| 525 | |||
|align=center| | |align=center| | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| | ||
| Line 282: | Line 292: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |66 | ||
| | | | ||
|72 | |72 | ||
| Line 318: | Line 328: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |61 | ||
| | | | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
| Line 330: | Line 340: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |54 | ||
| | | | ||
|61 | |61 | ||
| Line 373: | Line 383: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |58 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 383: | Line 393: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|23 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |28 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 395: | Line 405: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 407: | Line 417: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 419: | Line 429: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 431: | Line 441: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |48 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 443: | Line 453: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 456: | Line 466: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |52 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 467: | Line 477: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 496: | Line 506: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |39 | ||
| | |41 | ||
|45 | |45 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 540: | Line 550: | ||
|align=center| 290 | |align=center| 290 | ||
|align=center| Bow<br>Crossbow<br>Thrown | |align=center| Bow<br>Crossbow<br>Thrown | ||
|align=center| + | |align=center| +140%<br>+165%<br>+160% | ||
|align=center| None | |align=center| None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| 315 | |align=center| 315 | ||
|align=center| Bow<br>Crossbow<br>Thrown | |align=center| Bow<br>Crossbow<br>Thrown | ||
|align=center| + | |align=center| +140%<br>+165%<br>+160% | ||
|align=center| +??<br>+??<br>+?? | |align=center| +??<br>+??<br>+?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| 335 | |align=center| 335 | ||
|align=center| Bow<br>Crossbow<br>Thrown | |align=center| Bow<br>Crossbow<br>Thrown | ||
|align=center| + | |align=center| +140%<br>+165%<br>+160% | ||
|align=center| +??<br>+??<br>+?? | |align=center| +??<br>+??<br>+?? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| 360 | |align=center| 360 | ||
|align=center| Bow<br>Crossbow<br>Thrown | |align=center| Bow<br>Crossbow<br>Thrown | ||
|align=center| +140%<br>+165%<br>+ | |align=center| +140%<br>+165%<br>+160% | ||
|align=center| +16<br>+ | |align=center| +16<br>+16<br>+16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| 375 | |align=center| 375 | ||
|align=center| Bow<br>Crossbow<br>Thrown | |align=center| Bow<br>Crossbow<br>Thrown | ||
|align=center| +140%<br>+165%<br>+ | |align=center| +140%<br>+165%<br>+160% | ||
|align=center| + | |align=center| +18<br>+18<br>+18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align=center| 385 | |align=center| 385 | ||
| Line 597: | Line 607: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 375 | | 375 | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| 16% | ||
|align=center| | |align=center| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 1,291: | Line 1,301: | ||
|c=Name| {{Icon Link|Wand}} | |c=Name| {{Icon Link|Wand}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Loot System]] | |||
Revision as of 11:50, 15 March 2013
| Loot Tier 0 | Tier 1 | Tier 2 | Tier 3 | Tier 4 | Tier 5 | Tier 6 | Tier 7 | Tier 8 |
|
Wields
Note: Tier 8 armor/clothing/jewelry has a level 180 wield requirement.
| Melee Weapons | Missile Weapons | Magic Casters | Covenant Armor - Melee Defense | Covenant Armor - Missile Defense | Covenant Armor - Magic Defense |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 400 420 430 |
360 375 385 |
355 375 385 |
200 250 300 325 350 370 400 |
160 205 245 270 290 305 330 |
?? ?? ?? ?? 270 290 310 |
Generic Items
| Coinstacks | Peas | Mana Stones | Potions | Healing Kits | Lockpicks |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Magical Items
| Spell Level and Cantrips | Scroll Level | Ratings | Coalesced Mana | Coalesced Aetheria | Cloaks | Essences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6, 7, 8 Minor Cantrips Major Cantrips Epic Cantrips Legendary Cantrips Attribute Sets |
7, 8 | Armor: Critical Damage Rating or Critical Damage Resist Rating up to 2 Clothing/Cloaks: Damage Rating or Damage Resist Rating up to 3 Jewelry/Trinkets: Max Health Boost rating or Healing Rating up to 3 |
N/A |
Salvage Materials
| Salvage Materials * | Work- manship |
|---|---|
| 4 - 10 ?? |
* No Sandstone Salvage
Armor
Types
| Main Armor Types | ||
|---|---|---|
| Other Armor | ||
|---|---|---|
Maximum Armor Levels
Standard Armor
| Coverage | Max AL |
|---|---|
| Upper/Lower Body | 303 |
| Head | 334 |
| Hands | 334 |
| Feet | 334 |
| Shield | 201 |
Covenant Armor
<section begin=Covenant Armor Maximum Armor Levels/>
| Tier/Wields | Max AL | |||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tier | Melee Req | Missile Req | Magic Req | Upper/Lower Body | Head | Hands | Feet | Shield |
| 3+ | 200 | 160 | 145 | |||||
| 3+ | 250 | 205 | 185 | |||||
| 3+ | 300 | 245 | 225 | |||||
| 4+ | 325 | 270 | 245 | |||||
| 4+ | 350 | 290 | 270 | |||||
| 5+ | 370 | 305 | 290 | |||||
| 6+ | 400 | 330 | 310 | |||||
| 7+ | 410 | 340 | 320? | 525 | ||||
<section end=Covenant Armor Maximum Armor Levels/>
Weapons
Maximum damages are tied with weapon wield while the additional modifiers are part of the loot tier.
Maximum Damages
Heavy Weapons
<section begin=Heavy Weapons Maximum Damages/>
| Weapon Type | No Wield | 250 Wield | 300 Wield | 325 Wield | 350 Wield | 370 Wield | 400 Wield | 420 Wield | 430 Wield | Best Variance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axe | 74 | |||||||||
| Dagger | 71 | |||||||||
| Dagger Multi | 40 | |||||||||
| Mace | 69 | |||||||||
| Spear | 66 | 72 | ||||||||
| Sword | 71 | |||||||||
| Sword Multi | 40 | |||||||||
| Staff | 61 | 70 | ||||||||
| UA | 54 | 61 |
<section end=Heavy Weapons Maximum Damages/>
Light / Finesse Weapons
<section begin=Light / Finesse Weapons Maximum Damages/>
| Weapon Type | No Wield | 250 Wield | 300 Wield | 325 Wield | 350 Wield | 370 Wield | 400 Wield | 420 Wield | 430 Wield | Best Variance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axe | ||||||||||
| Dagger | 58 | |||||||||
| Dagger Multi | 23 | 28 | ||||||||
| Mace | 50 | |||||||||
| -Jitte (Mace) | 47 | |||||||||
| Spear | 51 | |||||||||
| Sword | 48 | |||||||||
| Sword Multi | 23 | |||||||||
| Staff | 52 | |||||||||
| UA | 42 |
<section end=Light / Finesse Weapons Maximum Damages/>
Two-Handed Weapons
<section begin=Two-Handed Weapons Maximum Damages/>
| Weapon Type | No Wield | 250 Wield | 300 Wield | 325 Wield | 350 Wield | 370 Wield | 400 Wield | 420 Wield | 430 Wield | Best Variance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cleavers | 39 | 41 | 45 | |||||||
| Spears | 48 |
<section end=Two-Handed Weapons Maximum Damages/>
Missile Weapons
<section begin=Missile Weapons Maximum Damages/>
| Wield Req | Weapon Type | Damage Modifier | Elemental Damage Bonus |
|---|---|---|---|
| No Wield | Bow Crossbow Thrown |
+?? +?? +?? |
None |
| 250 | Bow Crossbow Thrown |
+?? +?? +?? |
None |
| 270 | Bow Crossbow Thrown |
+?? +?? +?? |
None |
| 290 | Bow Crossbow Thrown |
+140% +165% +160% |
None |
| 315 | Bow Crossbow Thrown |
+140% +165% +160% |
+?? +?? +?? |
| 335 | Bow Crossbow Thrown |
+140% +165% +160% |
+?? +?? +?? |
| 360 | Bow Crossbow Thrown |
+140% +165% +160% |
+16 +16 +16 |
| 375 | Bow Crossbow Thrown |
+140% +165% +160% |
+18 +18 +18 |
| 385 | Bow Crossbow Thrown |
+140% +165% +160% |
+22 +22 +22 |
<section end=Missile Weapons Maximum Damages/>
Magic Casters
<section begin=Magic Casters Maximum Damages/>
| Wield Req | vs Monsters | vs Players |
|---|---|---|
| No Wield | None | None |
| 290 | ||
| 310 | ||
| 330 | ||
| 355 | ||
| 375 | 16% | |
| 385 | 18% | ?% |
<section end=Magic Casters Maximum Damages/>
Modifiers
Heavy Weapons
| Weapon Type | Name | Speed | Attack | Defense | Magic | Missile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axe | 46 | 22 | 18 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 39 | ||||||
| 48 | ||||||
| Dagger | 29 | 20 | 20 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 32 | ||||||
| 11 | ||||||
| Mace | 18 | 22 | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
| 30 | ||||||
| 30 | ||||||
| 54 | ||||||
| Spear | 29 | 25 | 15 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 42 | ||||||
| Staff | 36 | 15 | 25 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 23 | ||||||
| Sword | 20 | 20 | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
| 29 | ||||||
| UA | 16 | 20 | 20 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 16 |
Light Weapons
| Weapon Type | Name | Speed | Attack | Defense | Magic | Missile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axe | 47 | 22 | 18 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 47 | ||||||
| 39 | ||||||
| Dagger | 16 | 20 | 20 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 15 | ||||||
| Mace | 31 | 18 | 22 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 31 | ||||||
| Spear | 25 | 25 | 15 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 27 | ||||||
| Staff | 22 | 15 | 25 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| Sword | 20 | 20 | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
| 28 | ||||||
| 24 | ||||||
| UA | 15 | 20 | 20 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
Finesse Weapons
| Weapon Type | Name | Speed | Attack | Defense | Magic | Missile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Axe | 40 | 22 | 18 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 22 | ||||||
| 39 | ||||||
| Dagger | 7 | 20 | 20 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| Mace | 30 | 18 | 22 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 15 | ||||||
| 27 | 15 | 25 | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
| Spear | 27 | 25 | 15 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 25 | ||||||
| Staff | 22 | 15 | 25 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 22 | ||||||
| Sword | 24 | 20 | 20 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 27 | ||||||
| 25 | ||||||
| UA | 16 | 20 | 20 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| 17 |
Two Handed Weapons
| Weapon Type | Name | Speed | Attack | Defense | Magic | Missile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sword | 42 | 22 | 18 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| Sword | 22 | 18 | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
| Sword | 41 | 22 | 18 | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
| Axe | 39 | 22 | 18 | |||
| Mace | 22 | 18 | ||||
| Mace | 32 | 22 | 18 | |||
| Mace | 35 | 22 | 18 | 3.5 | ||
| Mace | 32 | 22 | 18 | |||
| Spear | 40 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 4 | |
| Spear | 40 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 4 | |
| Spear | 40 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 4 | |
| Spear | 40 | 20 | 20 | 4 | 4 |
Missile Weapons
| Weapon Type | Name | Speed | Defense | Magic | Missile |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bows | Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | |
| Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | ||
| Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | ||
| Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | ||
| Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | ||
| Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | ||
| Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | ||
| Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | ||
| Crossbows | Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | |
| Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | ||
| Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | ||
| Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | ||
| Atlatl | Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | |
| Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | ||
| Average (36) | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% |
Magic Casters
| Weapon Type | Name | Mana Conversion | Melee Defense | Missile Defense | Magic Defense |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magic Casters | 10% | 20% | 4.0% | 4.0% | |