Collectors and Crafters: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Arkalor m (→Mainland) |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| [[Apep-tek the Tolerant]] | | [[Apep-tek the Tolerant]] | ||
| {{Icon|Pyre Shroud}} Pyre Shrouds | | {{Icon|Pyre Shroud}} Pyre Shrouds | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arcanum Mana-smith]] | | [[Arcanum Mana-smith]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Mnemosynes#Archons of the Way Rewards|Archons of the Way]] | | [[Mnemosynes#Archons of the Way Rewards|Archons of the Way]] | ||
| {{Icon|A Small Mnemosyne}} Mnemosynes | | {{Icon|A Small Mnemosyne}} Mnemosynes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aun Javhalrea, the Game Warden]] | | [[Aun Javhalrea, the Game Warden]] | ||
| Line 164: | Line 158: | ||
! Name | ! Name | ||
! Trophies Accepted | ! Trophies Accepted | ||
|- | |||
| [[Apprentice Mask Maker]]s | |||
| {{Icon|Banderling Head}} Pre-patch mask styles, sunstone gauntlets, misc items | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gillian the Poacher]] | | [[Gillian the Poacher]] | ||
| Line 233: | Line 230: | ||
! Trophies Accepted | ! Trophies Accepted | ||
! Quest Timers | ! Quest Timers | ||
|- | |||
| [[Army Recruiter]] | |||
| {{Icon|Gromnie Banner}} Tumerok banners signs and hafted signs, Tumerok insignia | |||
| No | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Asheron's Servant]] | | [[Asheron's Servant]] | ||
Revision as of 08:24, 12 August 2012
| Trophies - By Creature - By Area - By NPC - Popular Trophies - Category:Trophy |
|---|
List of collectors and crafters that accept various trophies in return for rewards such as xp, money and items.
Collectors and Crafters of Dereth
Collectors
Mainland
| Name | Trophies Accepted |
|---|---|
| Agent of the Arcanum | Random trophies and quest items |
| Apep-tek the Tolerant | Pyre Shrouds |
| Arcanum Mana-smith | Pristine Mana Shards |
| Archmage Ichihiri | Snow Tusker Blood Samples |
| Archons of the Way | Mnemosynes |
| Aun Javhalrea, the Game Warden | Dire Champion Tokens |
| Bhravarn ibn Salizim | Princely Runed and Royal Runed weapons |
| Cara the Apprentice | Coalesced Mana |
| Collectors, Black Hill Collector, Yukara Miko the Collector |
Drudge trophies, Lugian sinews, Banderling scalps, tails, spines, other misc items |
| Cypher the Apprentice | Aetheria powder |
| Diyas al-Yat, Leopold, Vincadi |
Broken Virindi masks |
| Fazyad ibn Raymar | Rat Tails |
| Feruza ibn Salaq | Pyreal nuggets and bars |
| Jewel Collector | Virindi Jewels, Gromnie eyes, Few others |
| Squire Tylaen | Aetherium-infused Gear |
| Stone Collector | Golem hearts, Virindi jewels, Banderling Scalp, few other stones |
| Trophy Smith | Armoredillo spines, Golem hearts, Auroch horns, Mattekar horns, few other items |
| Tumerok Collector | Gold Tumerok Insignia |
| Wa Shi | Rat Tails |
| Wing Collector | Phyntos Wasp wings, Gromnie wings, Zefir wings |
| Zahir | Elemental essences |
Aphus Lassel
| Name | Trophies Accepted |
|---|---|
| Jonas | Sturdy Iron Keys |
Marae Lassel
| Name | Trophies Accepted |
|---|---|
| Hea Riketura the Collector | Carenzi Stalker pelts, Timber Siraluun claws, Elaniwood Golem hearts and Aun pendants |
| Merlonna Farel the Collector | Carenzi Pouchling Pelts, Marsh Siraluun claws, Drudge charms, and Mud Golem Hearts |
| Shalon ibn Mayar the Collector | Carenzi Burrower Pelts, Littoral Siraluun claws, Drudge charms, and Sand Golem hearts |
| Ling Xiao the Collector | Carenzi Sentry Pelts, Tidal Siraluun claws, Drudge charms, or Water Golem hearts |
| Aun Mareura the Collector | Kithless, Untamed and Badlands Siraluun claws; Olthoi claws, Rabid Carenzi Pelts, Vapor Golem hearts and yellow Virindi jewels |
Bur
| Name | Trophies Accepted |
|---|---|
| Furgal | Bur Mushrooms |
Dark Isle
| Name | Trophies Accepted |
|---|---|
| The Deep, Francois di Terli, Tyrina of Arwic |
Corrupted Essences |
Freebooter Isle
| Name | Trophies Accepted |
|---|---|
| Jusad the Collector | Mana-Infused Jungle Flowers |
Halaetan Isles
| Name | Trophies Accepted |
|---|---|
| Fiun Gaya | Snow Lilies |
| Sanamar Collector | All trophies from the Halaetan Isles |
Vissidal
| Name | Trophies Accepted |
|---|---|
| The Deep | Gold trophies |
Crafters
Mainland
| Name | Trophies Accepted |
|---|---|
| Apprentice Mask Makers | Pre-patch mask styles, sunstone gauntlets, misc items |
| Gillian the Poacher | Wisp hearts, Large Ursuin hides |
| Ivory Crafter | Gromnie teeth, horns, skulls and other bone type items. |
| Leather Crafter | All hides and Niffis shells |
| Lilly of Glenden Wood | Infusions and essences, Auroch horns, Mattekar horns, Sunflowers |
| Mask Makers | Creature heads and other combined body parts. |
| Master Armorers | Crystal shards and Shadow specks, slivers and shards |
| Obsidian Enchanter | Obsidian jewels and rocks. |
| Olthoi Hunter | All Olthoi trophies. |
| Terese the Herbalist | Little Green Seeds |
| Undead Hunters | Mnemosynes |
| William Witty | Rabbit carcasses and pelts. |
| Yi Yo-Jin | Mattekar hides |
Marae Lassel
| Name | Trophies Accepted |
|---|---|
| Aun Arenura the Crafter | Siraluun feathers and claws |
| Aun Whethura the Crafter | Siraluun feathers |
| Hea Ihipura the Crafter | Strand Siraluun Claw |
Vissidal
| Name | Trophies Accepted |
|---|---|
| Merwart Pelagurg | Bloodmouth Maw |
Quest Collectors and Crafters
| Name | Trophies Accepted | Quest Timers |
|---|---|---|
| Army Recruiter | Tumerok banners signs and hafted signs, Tumerok insignia | No |
| Asheron's Servant | Crystal trophies, motes | Yes |
| Belinda du Loc | Banished weapons, Fallen weapons, Creature Lord items | No |
| Blind Snowman | Lumps of coal, snowmen eyes | Yes |
| Society Collector | Phyntos wasp honey and and hive splinters | Yes |