Titles: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!Patch Added | !Patch Added | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Abhorrent Warrior || [[Eater Jaws]] || [[Throne of Destiny ( | | Abhorrent Warrior || [[Eater Jaws]] || [[Throne of Destiny]] | ||
|- | |||
| AC Veteran || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Acolyte of the Sea || [[Ritual of the Blight]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | | Acolyte of the Sea || [[Ritual of the Blight]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Aerbax Slayer|| [[Aerbax's Citadel]] || [[The Beast With Many Heads]] | | Aerbax Slayer|| [[Aerbax's Citadel]] || [[The Beast With Many Heads]] | ||
|- | |||
| A'int afraid of no ghost || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Alchemist || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | | Alchemist || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | ||
| Line 27: | Line 31: | ||
| Amelia's Caretaker || [[Amelia]] || [[Corrupted Sovereigns]] | | Amelia's Caretaker || [[Amelia]] || [[Corrupted Sovereigns]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Annihilator || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty ( | | Ankle Biter || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | ||
|- | |||
| Annihilator || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | |||
|- | |||
| Annoying Furry Talking Animal || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Anthropologist || [[Dire Champions]] || [[Recollections]] | | Anthropologist || [[Dire Champions]] || [[Recollections]] | ||
| Line 40: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Archer || Original Creation Title ([[Retired]]) || [[Release]] | | Archer || Original Creation Title ([[Retired]]) || [[Release]] | ||
|- | |||
| Archer Assassin || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Arctic Adventurer || [[Aun Golem Hunters]] || [[Mired Hearts]] | | Arctic Adventurer || [[Aun Golem Hunters]] || [[Mired Hearts]] | ||
| Line 52: | Line 62: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Artisan of Flame and Light || Asheron's Golem ([[Retired]]) || [[The Beast With Many Heads]] | | Artisan of Flame and Light || Asheron's Golem ([[Retired]]) || [[The Beast With Many Heads]] | ||
|- | |||
| Asherons Call God || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Asheron's Defender || [[Asheron's Savior]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Asheron's Defender || [[Asheron's Savior]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Asheron's Savior || [[Asheron's Savior]] ([[Retired]]) || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Asheron's Savior || [[Asheron's Savior]] ([[Retired]]) || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |||
| Avatar of Kain || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Augmented Hunter || [[Hunter Quest (Cragstone Drudges)]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | | Augmented Hunter || [[Hunter Quest (Cragstone Drudges)]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Axe Warrior || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | | Axe Warrior || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | ||
|- | |||
| Azure Assailant || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Baby Bunny Master || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Ballisteer || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | | Ballisteer || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | ||
| Line 66: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bane of the Remoran || [[Hunter Quest (Remoran Sea Raptors)]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | | Bane of the Remoran || [[Hunter Quest (Remoran Sea Raptors)]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | ||
|- | |||
| Baron Oddity || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Basher Slasher || [[Hunter Quest (Guruk Bashers)]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | | Basher Slasher || [[Hunter Quest (Guruk Bashers)]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Beacon of Hope|| [[Aerbax's Citadel]] || [[The Beast With Many Heads]] | | Beacon of Hope|| [[Aerbax's Citadel]] || [[The Beast With Many Heads]] | ||
|- | |||
| Beginning of the End || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Best Melee in DT || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Big Block || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Big Rock || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blademaster || Original Creation Title ([[Retired]]) || [[Release]] | | Blademaster || Original Creation Title ([[Retired]]) || [[Release]] | ||
|- | |||
| Blood || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Blood Shreth Butcher || [[Hunter Quest (Blood Shreths)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | | Blood Shreth Butcher || [[Hunter Quest (Blood Shreths)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bosh Bosh Kibosh || [[Hunter Quest (Bosh Bosh)]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | | Bosh Bosh Kibosh || [[Hunter Quest (Bosh Bosh)]] || [[Bridging the Vast Divide]] | ||
|- | |||
| Bounty Hunter || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bow Hunter || Creation Title (one per character) || [[Crests of a Turbulent Sea]] | | Bow Hunter || Creation Title (one per character) || [[Crests of a Turbulent Sea]] | ||
|- | |||
| British Tootsie || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Broodu Killer || [[Burun King 3 Broodu]] || [[On Bended Knee]] | | Broodu Killer || [[Burun King 3 Broodu]] || [[On Bended Knee]] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 121: | ||
| Browerk Killer || [[Burun King 6 Browerk]] || [[On Bended Knee]] | | Browerk Killer || [[Burun King 6 Browerk]] || [[On Bended Knee]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bug Butcher || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty | | Bug Butcher || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Bugstomper || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty ( | | Bugstomper || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | ||
|- | |||
| Bunny Killer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bunny Master || [[Bunny Master Title]] || [[That Which Is Ours]] | | Bunny Master || [[Bunny Master Title]] || [[That Which Is Ours]] | ||
| Line 95: | Line 131: | ||
| Burun Liberator || [[Burun Liberator]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Burun Liberator || [[Burun Liberator]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Carenzi Slayer || Raeta's Necklace || [[Dark Majesty | | Carebear Stare || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | ||
|- | |||
| Carenzi Slayer || Raeta's Necklace || [[Dark Majesty]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Carraida's Avenger || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || [[Toward Ancient Shores]] | | Carraida's Avenger || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || [[Toward Ancient Shores]] | ||
|- | |||
| Certified Ganksta || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chain Breaker || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | | Chain Breaker || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | ||
| Line 136: | Line 176: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chef || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | | Chef || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | ||
|- | |||
| Chicken Nugget || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Chicken Select || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Chimaeras Champion || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Chosen of the Rift || [[Hunter Quest (Tenebrous Rifts)]] || [[Dark Materials]] | | Chosen of the Rift || [[Hunter Quest (Tenebrous Rifts)]] || [[Dark Materials]] | ||
| Line 142: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Colossus || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Colossus || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |||
| Containment Unit || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Contender || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Contender || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |||
| Coolest Title Ever! || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Cow Killer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Cowboy || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Cragstone Firefighter || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Drudge]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | | Cragstone Firefighter || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Drudge]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | ||
| Line 154: | Line 208: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Crypt Rat || [[Hunter Quest (Grave Rats)]] || [[Ancient Enemies]] | | Crypt Rat || [[Hunter Quest (Grave Rats)]] || [[Ancient Enemies]] | ||
|- | |||
| Curmudgeon's Friend || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Cursed Adventurer || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dagger Fighter || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | | Dagger Fighter || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | ||
|- | |||
| Dagger Master || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dark Master || The Gauntlet - Shadow Stone ([[Retired]]) || [[Shadows of the Past]] | | Dark Master || The Gauntlet - Shadow Stone ([[Retired]]) || [[Shadows of the Past]] | ||
|- | |||
| Dark Sword Lady || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Darktides Finest || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Darktides Most Wanted || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Dead Eye for the Colossi || [[Hunter Quest (Guruk Colossi)]] || [Bridging the Vast Divide]] | | Dead Eye for the Colossi || [[Hunter Quest (Guruk Colossi)]] || [Bridging the Vast Divide]] | ||
|- | |||
| Dead Meat || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Deadeye || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | | Deadeye || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Advanced)]] || [[Lost in the New Horizon]] | ||
|- | |||
| Deadly Eggburt || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Death by Default || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Death by Pumpkin || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Death by Sappho || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Death Knight || [[Undead Attack on Al Jalima]] || [[Masked Memories]] | | Death Knight || [[Undead Attack on Al Jalima]] || [[Masked Memories]] | ||
|- | |||
| Death Specialist || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Deathcap Defeater || [[Hunter Quest (Deathcap Thrungus)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | | Deathcap Defeater || [[Hunter Quest (Deathcap Thrungus)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
| Line 170: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Defender of Kryst || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Mosswart]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | | Defender of Kryst || [[Aerbax's Prodigal Mosswart]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | ||
|- | |||
| Defender of Mr P || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Defender of the Sea || [[Ritual of the Blight]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | | Defender of the Sea || [[Ritual of the Blight]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Deliverer || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | | Deliverer || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | ||
|- | |||
| Dereths Gladiator || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |||
| Dereths Master Dodger || [[Live Event]] ([[Retired]]) || ?? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Diplomat || Mosswart Thanking Stones ([[Retired]]) || [[Mired Hearts]] | | Diplomat || Mosswart Thanking Stones ([[Retired]]) || [[Mired Hearts]] | ||
| Line 203: | Line 287: | ||
| Enchanter|| Original Creation Title ([[Retired]]) || [[Release]] | | Enchanter|| Original Creation Title ([[Retired]]) || [[Release]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Engorged Scourge || [[Eater Jaws]] || [[Throne of Destiny | | Engorged Scourge || [[Eater Jaws]] || [[Throne of Destiny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://acvault.ign.com/pagetools/pagetools.php?act=printnews&id=956 Envoy Slayer] || One-off title || ?? | | [http://acvault.ign.com/pagetools/pagetools.php?act=printnews&id=956 Envoy Slayer] || One-off title || ?? | ||
| Line 217: | Line 301: | ||
| Explorer || [[Undead Mechanic]] || [[Reign of Terror]] | | Explorer || [[Undead Mechanic]] || [[Reign of Terror]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Exterminator || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty | | Exterminator || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Fearless || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Fearless || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
| Line 249: | Line 333: | ||
| Game Warden || [[Dire Champions]] || [[Recollections]] | | Game Warden || [[Dire Champions]] || [[Recollections]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gardener Weeder || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty | | Gardener Weeder || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gladiator || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Gladiator || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
| Line 327: | Line 411: | ||
| Initiate of the Hunt || [[Carenzi Plague]] || [[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | | Initiate of the Hunt || [[Carenzi Plague]] || [[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Insatiable Slayer || [[Eater Jaws]] || [[Throne of Destiny | | Insatiable Slayer || [[Eater Jaws]] || [[Throne of Destiny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Invader's Bane || [[Viamont Staging Area]] || [[Through Sacrifice, Strength]] | | Invader's Bane || [[Viamont Staging Area]] || [[Through Sacrifice, Strength]] | ||
| Line 431: | Line 515: | ||
| Mushroom Man || [[Bur Mushroom Collection]] || [[Across the Vast Divide]] | | Mushroom Man || [[Bur Mushroom Collection]] || [[Across the Vast Divide]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Mutilator Annihilator || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty | | Mutilator Annihilator || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Myrmidon || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Myrmidon || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
| Line 493: | Line 577: | ||
| Ravenous || [[Hunter Quest (Cragstone Drudges)]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | | Ravenous || [[Hunter Quest (Cragstone Drudges)]] || [[Prodigal Sons]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Ravenous Killer || [[Eater Jaws]] || [[Throne of Destiny | | Ravenous Killer || [[Eater Jaws]] || [[Throne of Destiny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Reanimator || [[Retired]] || ?? | | Reanimator || [[Retired]] || ?? | ||
| Line 583: | Line 667: | ||
| Soldier || Creation Title (one per character) || [[Crests of a Turbulent Sea]] | | Soldier || Creation Title (one per character) || [[Crests of a Turbulent Sea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Soldier Slaughterer || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty | | Soldier Slaughterer || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sorcerer || Original Creation Title ([[Retired]]) || [[Release]] | | Sorcerer || Original Creation Title ([[Retired]]) || [[Release]] | ||
| Line 657: | Line 741: | ||
| Violator Grievver Vetoer || [[Hunter Quest (Violator Grievvers)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | | Violator Grievver Vetoer || [[Hunter Quest (Violator Grievvers)]] || [[Friend and Foe]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Voracious Flayer || [[Eater Jaws]] || [[Throne of Destiny | | Voracious Flayer || [[Eater Jaws]] || [[Throne of Destiny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Voracious Hunter || [[Hunter Quest (Voracious Eaters)]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | | Voracious Hunter || [[Hunter Quest (Voracious Eaters)]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | ||
| Line 679: | Line 763: | ||
| Warrior of the Seventh Circle || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Warrior of the Seventh Circle || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Warrior Vanquisher || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty | | Warrior Vanquisher || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wayfarer || Creation Title (one per character) || [[Crests of a Turbulent Sea]] | | Wayfarer || Creation Title (one per character) || [[Crests of a Turbulent Sea]] | ||
| Line 687: | Line 771: | ||
| Windreave Stalker || [[Hunter Quest (Hea Windreaves)]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | | Windreave Stalker || [[Hunter Quest (Hea Windreaves)]] || [[Under Cover of Night]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Worker Obliterator || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty | | Worker Obliterator || [[Olthoi Pincers]] || [[Dark Majesty]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Xenophobic || [[Dire Champions]] || [[Recollections]] | | Xenophobic || [[Dire Champions]] || [[Recollections]] | ||
Revision as of 15:25, 9 August 2008
All players and most NPCs have a title in addition to their name. This title is displayed below the name when identified in game. Players can earn new titles on many quests. Early in the game, you could only change your title by earning a new one, and old titles were unavailable without doing the quest again (and titles without a quest were completely unavailable). In the A Change in Tactics event, a UI panel was added that keeps a list of all titles earned and lets players change their title to any that they have earned (since the panel was introduced). The total number of titles a player has earned can be displayed by setting that option in the character options panel.
Total Title Count: 342
Retired Title Count: 39