Titles: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Tlosk mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chain Breaker || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | | Chain Breaker || [[Tusker Tusks]] || [[The Iron Coast]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion of Assassins || [[Colosseum Bosses|Champions of the Colosseum]] || [[Evolution]] | | Champion of Assassins || [[Colosseum Bosses|Champions of the Colosseum]] || [[Evolution]] | ||
| Line 108: | Line 105: | ||
| Champion of Dereth || Harbinger (Easy Version) || | | Champion of Dereth || Harbinger (Easy Version) || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion of | | Champion of Sanamar || [[Knights of Karlun (Quest)|Knights of Karlun]] || [[Throne of Destiny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion of | | Champion of Sickles || [[Colosseum Bosses|Champions of the Colosseum]] || [[Evolution]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion of | | Champion of Silyun || [[Knights of Karlun (Quest)|Knights of Karlun]] || [[Throne of Destiny]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion of | | Champion of Stone || [[Colosseum Bosses|Champions of the Colosseum]] || [[Evolution]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion of | | Champion of the Aerlinthe Node || [[Tainted Ley Line Nodes]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion of | | Champion of the A'mun Node || [[Tainted Ley Line Nodes]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion of | | Champion of the Esper Node || [[Tainted Ley Line Nodes]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion of | | Champion of the Halaetan Node || [[Tainted Ley Line Nodes]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion of the Hive || [[Colosseum Bosses|Champions of the Colosseum]] || [[Evolution]] | | Champion of the Hive || [[Colosseum Bosses|Champions of the Colosseum]] || [[Evolution]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion of the Hunt || [[Carenzi Plague]] || [[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | | Champion of the Hunt || [[Carenzi Plague]] || [[Children of the Prodigal Lord]] | ||
|- | |||
| Champion of the Linvak Node || [[Tainted Ley Line Nodes]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | |||
|- | |||
| Champion of the Obsidian Node || [[Tainted Ley Line Nodes]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Champion of the Sea || [[Ritual of the Blight]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | | Champion of the Sea || [[Ritual of the Blight]] || [[Shattered Lines]] | ||
| Line 132: | Line 133: | ||
| Champion of the Wild || [[Colosseum Bosses|Champions of the Colosseum]] || [[Evolution]] | | Champion of the Wild || [[Colosseum Bosses|Champions of the Colosseum]] || [[Evolution]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chef | | Chef || [[Bestowers' Guild of Dereth|Bestowers' Guild of Dereth (Basic)]] || [[The Changing of the Ways]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Colosseum Champion || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | | Colosseum Champion || [[Colosseum]] || [[Rekindling the Light]] | ||
Revision as of 09:50, 6 August 2008
All players and most NPCs have a title in addition to their name. This title is displayed below the name when identified in game. Players can earn new titles on many quests. Early in the game, you could only change your title by earning a new one, and old titles were unavailable without doing the quest again (and titles without a quest were completely unavailable). In the A Change in Tactics event, a UI panel was added that keeps a list of all titles earned and lets players change their title to any that they have earned (since the panel was introduced). The total number of titles a player has earned can be displayed by setting that option in the character options panel.
Total Title Count: 338
Retired Title Count: 38