Training and Academy Weapons: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Missile Weapons]] | |[[Missile Weapons]] | ||
| | |Viamontian | ||
|{{Icon Link|Light Training Crossbow}} | |{{Icon Link|Light Training Crossbow}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Light Crossbow}} | |{{Icon Link|Academy Light Crossbow}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Heavy Weapons]] | |[[Heavy Weapons]] | ||
| | |Viamontain | ||
|{{Icon Link|Training Ken}} | |{{Icon Link|Training Ken}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Ken}} | |{{Icon Link|Academy Ken}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Battle Axe}} | |{{Icon Link|Academy Battle Axe}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Heavy Weapons]] | ||
| | |Sho | ||
|{{Icon Link|Training Cestus}} | |{{Icon Link|Training Cestus}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Cestus}} | |{{Icon Link|Academy Cestus}} | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|{{Icon Link|Training Dagger}} | |{{Icon Link|Training Dagger}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Dagger}} | |{{Icon Link|Academy Dagger}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Light Weapons]] | |||
|Viamontain | |||
|{{Icon Link|Training Broad Sword}} | |||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Broad}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Finesse Weapons]] | |[[Finesse Weapons]] | ||
| Line 80: | Line 85: | ||
|{{Icon Link|Training Bastone}} | |{{Icon Link|Training Bastone}} | ||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Bastone}} | |{{Icon Link|Academy Bastone}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Finesse Weapons]] | |||
|Viamontain | |||
|{{Icon Link|Training Short Sword}} | |||
|{{Icon Link|Academy Short Sword}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Item Table | {{Item Table | ||
| Academy Hand Axe | | Academy Hand Axe | ||
| Academy Spear | | Academy Spear | ||
}} | }} | ||
[[Category:Weapon]] | [[Category:Weapon]] | ||
Revision as of 10:56, 24 February 2012
Related topics: Weapon Sets
| Introduced: | The First Strike | Related Quests: | Training Academy Quest | Updated: | Master of Arms |
| Skill | Heritage | Training Weapon | Academy Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magic | All | ||
| Missile Weapons | Gharu | ||
| Missile Weapons | Sho | ||
| Missile Weapons | Viamontian | ||
| Two Handed Weapons | Gharu | ||
| Heavy Weapons | Viamontain | ||
| Heavy Weapons | Gear Knight | ||
| Heavy Weapons | Gharu | ||
| Heavy Weapons | Tumerok | ||
| Heavy Weapons | Sho | ||
| Light Weapons | Gharu | ||
| Light Weapons | Sho | ||
| Light Weapons | Aluvian | ||
| Light Weapons | Viamontain | File:Academy Broad Icon.png Academy Broad | |
| Finesse Weapons | Gharu | ||
| Finesse Weapons | Viamontain |