Staves: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Husam-Hafiz FF No edit summary |
imported>Tuxtax |
||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
| [[Hunt for Hea Tuperea]] | | [[Hunt for Hea Tuperea]] | ||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | ||
| {{Icon|Bound Singularity Staff}} | |||
| [[Bound Singularity Staff]] | |||
| 9.9 - 18, Bludgeoning | |||
| Base Staff 250+ | |||
| [[Virindi Slayer]], [[Crushing Blow]], [[Biting Strike]], [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | |||
| [[Singularity Weapons]] | |||
|-{{AUTOINCREMENT}} | |||
| {{Icon|Blighted Staff}} | | {{Icon|Blighted Staff}} | ||
| [[Blighted Staff]] | | [[Blighted Staff]] | ||
| 21 - 30, Bludgeoning | | 21 - 30, Bludgeoning | ||
| Base Staff 325 | | Base Staff 325+ | ||
| [[Human Slayer]], [[Unenchantable]], [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | | [[Human Slayer]], [[Unenchantable]], [[Attuned]], [[Bonded]] | ||
| [[Blighted Weapons]] | | [[Blighted Weapons]] | ||
Revision as of 01:30, 18 December 2009
| Weapons | ||||||||||||
Sets |
Two Handed |
Heavy |
Light |
Finesse |
Missile |
Magic Casters | ||||||
Related topics: Weapons, Category:Staff
|
|
|
|
Quest Staves
Rare Staves
| Name | Damage | Special Props. | Rare # | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Death's Grip Staff | 45 - 48, Cold | Cold Rending, Crushing Blow, Major Stamina Gain, Major Coordination, Major Endurance, Major Strength, Major Staff Aptitude | 287 | |
| Staff of Fettered Souls | 8.8 - 22, Bludgeoning | Undead Slayer, Bludgeon Rending, Dropped on Death, Biting Strike, Major Staff Aptitude | 287 | |
| Staff of Tendrils | 40.5 - 54, Bludgeoning | Undead Slayer, Bludgeon Rending, Dropped on Death, Biting Strike, Major Staff Aptitude, Minor Heart Thirst | ?? | |
Generic and Starter Staves
| Academy Staff Damage: 2.8 - 7, Bludgeoning |
Bastone Damage: 3.5 - 7, Bludgeoning |
Jo Damage: 3.5 - 7, Bludgeoning |
Hoeroa Damage: 3.5 - 7, Bludgeoning | ||||
| Nabut Damage: 3.5 - 7, Bludgeoning |
Quarter Staff Damage: 3.5 - 7, Bludgeoning |
Repugnant Melee Staff Damage: 3.5 - 7, Bludgeoning |
Starter Nabut Damage: 3 - 6, Bludgeoning | ||||
| Training Staff Damage: 2.4 - 4, Bludgeoning |
Creature or NPC Only
| Name | Damage | Wield Reqs | Special Props. | Wielded By | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ulgrim's Sword | 0 - 80, Slashing/Piercing | Strength 2000+, Staff Skill | Critical Strike, Crippling Blow, Armor Rending | Ulgrim the Unpleasant | |
Maximum Loot Stats
See Loot#Staves.
Notes
- There are -1 Staff entries on this page.
- There are currently -1 pages categorized as Staff in addition to this page.



