Luminance Quests: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Tlosk (confirmed 6 days) |
imported>Tlosk |
||
| Line 270: | Line 270: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 27 Days | | 27 Days | ||
|-align=center | |||
|align=left| [[Sepulcher of Nightmares]] | |||
| [[Solo/Group]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 20 Days | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:11, 1 January 2011
| Main game topics: | Getting Started | Gameplay | Player Character | Items | World | Patches | Live Events |
| Sub-topics: | Creatures | Locations | NPCs | Quests | Lore |
| Quest lists: | Young Explorer Quests | XP Quests | Luminance Quests | Kill Tasks | Faction Quests Society Quests | MFK Quests | Legendary Key Quests | MMD Quests | Quest Index |
| Quest tracking: | Quest Journal | Contracts |
Flagging
To obtain Luminance points, you must first be flagged. See Luminance Flagging Quest for more details. See Luminance#Table of Tokens for a list of the things you can purchase with your luminance points.
Quests that Reward Luminance
These quests have Luminance points as a reward.
Quests that have been tested but don't currently reward Luminance
These (generally 150+) quests have 0 Luminance points as a reward.
| Name | Solo/Group | Luminance Pts (1st) |
Luminance Pts (Repeat) |
Timer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Colosseum Arena | Locked Fellowship | 0 | 0 | No Timer |
| Aerbax's Prodigal Drudge | Group | 0 | 0 | 6 Days |
| Aerbax's Prodigal Human | Solo/Small Group | 0 | 0 | 13 Days |
| Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi | Group | 0 | 0 | 13 Days |
| Asheron's Tower Guardian (Shield of Perfect Light) |
Solo | 0 | 0 | Once per Character |
| Disturbance in the Ley Lines | Solo/Group | 0 | 0 | 13 Days |
| Lord Mhoire Quest | Group | 0 | 0 | No Timer |
| Lord Rytheran's Journal | Solo/Group | 0 | 0 | 13 Days |
| Search for Lunnum (Undead Slayer) |
Solo/Group | 0 | 0 | 27 Days |
| Sepulcher of Nightmares | Solo/Group | 0 | 0 | 20 Days |