Luminance Quests: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Tlosk |
||
Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 13 Days | | 13 Days | ||
|-align=center | |||
|align=left| [[Asheron's Tower Guardian]]<br>(Shield of Perfect Light) | |||
| [[Solo]] | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| Once per Character | |||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
Line 244: | Line 251: | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left| [[Lord Rytheran's Journal]] | ||
| [[Solo/Group]] | | [[Solo/Group]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 13 Days | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
|align=left| [[ | |align=left| [[Search for Lunnum]]<br>(Undead Slayer) | ||
| [[Solo]] | | [[Solo/Group]] | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| | | 27 Days | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 06:52, 24 December 2010
Main game topics: | Getting Started | Gameplay | Player Character | Items | World | Patches | Live Events |
Sub-topics: | Creatures | Locations | NPCs | Quests | Lore |
Quest lists: | Young Explorer Quests | XP Quests | Luminance Quests | Kill Tasks | Faction Quests Society Quests | MFK Quests | Legendary Key Quests | MMD Quests | Quest Index |
Quest tracking: | Quest Journal | Contracts |
Flagging
To obtain Luminance points, you must first be flagged. See Luminance Flagging Quest for more details. See Luminance#Table of Tokens for a list of the things you can purchase with your luminance points.
Quests that Reward Luminance
These quests have Luminance points as a reward.
Quests that have been tested but don't currently reward Luminance
These (generally 150+) quests have 0 Luminance points as a reward.
Name | Solo/Group | Luminance Pts (1st) |
Luminance Pts (Repeat) |
Timer |
---|---|---|---|---|
Advanced Colosseum Arena | Locked Fellowship | 0 | 0 | No Timer |
Aerbax's Prodigal Drudge | Group | 0 | 0 | 6 Days |
Aerbax's Prodigal Human | Solo/Small Group | 0 | 0 | 13 Days |
Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi | Group | 0 | 0 | 13 Days |
Asheron's Tower Guardian (Shield of Perfect Light) |
Solo | 0 | 0 | Once per Character |
Lord Mhoire Quest | Group | 0 | 0 | No Timer |
Lord Rytheran's Journal | Solo/Group | 0 | 0 | 13 Days |
Search for Lunnum (Undead Slayer) |
Solo/Group | 0 | 0 | 27 Days |