Luminance Quests: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Uncivilized |
imported>Uncivilized |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
!Luminance Pts<br>(Repeat) | !Luminance Pts<br>(Repeat) | ||
!Timer | !Timer | ||
|-align=center | |||
|align=left| [[The Jester]] | |||
| [[Group]] | |||
| 5,000 | |||
| 5,000 | |||
| 20 Hours | |||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
| Line 20: | Line 27: | ||
| 7,000 | | 7,000 | ||
| 6 Days | | 6 Days | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
Revision as of 15:23, 15 December 2010
| Main game topics: | Getting Started | Gameplay | Player Character | Items | World | Patches | Live Events |
| Sub-topics: | Creatures | Locations | NPCs | Quests | Lore |
| Quest lists: | Young Explorer Quests | XP Quests | Luminance Quests | Kill Tasks | Faction Quests Society Quests | MFK Quests | Legendary Key Quests | MMD Quests | Quest Index |
| Quest tracking: | Quest Journal | Contracts |
Flagging
To obtain Luminance points, you must first be flagged. See Luminance Flagging Quest for more details. See Luminance#Table of Tokens for a list of the things you can purchase with your luminance points.
Quests that Reward Luminance
These quests have Luminance points as a reward.
Quests that have been tested but don't currently reward Luminance
These (generally 150+) quests have 0 Luminance points as a reward.
| Name | Solo/Group | Luminance Pts (1st) |
Luminance Pts (Repeat) |
Timer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Advanced Colosseum Arena | Locked Fellowship | 0 | 0 | No Timer |
| Aerbax's Prodigal Drudge | Group | 0 | 0 | 6 Days |
| Aerbax's Prodigal Human | Solo/Small Group | 0 | 0 | 13 Days |
| Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi | Group | 0 | 0 | 13 Days |
| Lord Mhoire Quest | Group | 0 | 0 | No Timer |
| Search for Lunnum (Undead Slayer) |
Solo/Group | 0 | 0 | 27 Days |