Bow Hunter: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
imported>An Adventurer |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
=== Innate [[Attributes]] === | === Innate [[Attributes]] === | ||
40 | {|{{Format|Panel}} width=300px | ||
| {{Icon|Strength}} [[Strength]] | |||
|align=right| 40 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Endurance}} [[Endurance]] | |||
|align=right| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Coordination}} [[Coordination]] | |||
|align=right| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Quickness}} [[Quickness]] | |||
|align=right| 100 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Focus}} [[Focus]] | |||
|align=right| 50 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Self}} [[Self]] | |||
|align=right| 10 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Health}} [[Health]] | |||
|align=right| 15 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Stamina}} [[Stamina]] | |||
|align=right| 30 | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon|Mana}} [[Mana]] | |||
|align=right| 10 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Innate [[Skills]] === | === Innate [[Skills]] === | ||
Revision as of 10:17, 23 January 2011
General
One of the basic character templates provided by Turbine. It replaced the original Archer template. Its description is as follows:
- BOW HUNTERS are specialists in the use of bows. Few characters can shoot arrows with such lethal precision as a highly trained hunter. Suggested skills to learn as your Bow Hunter advances are: Healing, Fletching, Life Magic.
Innate Attributes
| Strength | 40 |
| Endurance | 30 |
| Coordination | 100 |
| Quickness | 100 |
| Focus | 50 |
| Self | 10 |
| Health | 15 |
| Stamina | 30 |
| Mana | 10 |
Innate Skills
Specialized
Trained
Advancement
Turbine's suggestion for advancement is to learn Healing, Fletching, and Life Magic.
| Character Templates | |
|---|---|
| Stock Templates | |
| Current | Bow Hunter, Life Caster, Soldier, Swashbuckler, War Mage, Wayfarer |
| Retired | Archer, Blademaster, Enchanter, Life Mage, Sorcerer, Vagabond, Warrior |
| Player Created Templates | |
| Magic | Advanced War Mage, Battle Mage, CLaW Mage, Martyr Mage, Melee Mage, Melee Martyr Mage, Og Mage, Opal Mage, Opal Tank Mage |
| Melee | Covenant Warrior |
| Missile | Mage Slayer (PvP), PvM Archer, Pure mage/archer (no war/void) |
| Mule & Crafter | None listed |
| Hybrid | Combat Alchemist, Hybrid Mage/UA (PvP) |
| Miscellaneous | None listed |