Black Marrow Reliquary: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| Updated = | | Updated = | ||
}} | }} | ||
{| | |||
|-valign=top | |||
| | |||
{{Chest | {{Chest | ||
| Name = Black Marrow Reliquary | | Name = Black Marrow Reliquary | ||
| Icon Image = Black Marrow Reliquary Icon.png | | Icon Image = Black Marrow Reliquary Icon.png | ||
| Live Image = | | Live Image = | ||
| Live Image Caption = | | Live Image Caption = | ||
| Value = | | Value = ??? | ||
| Burden = Variable | | Burden = Variable | ||
| Description = | | Description = Use a Black Marrow Key to unlock the cache. | ||
| Special Properties = | | Special Properties = | ||
| Description Two = | | Description Two = | ||
| Holds Containers = | | Holds Containers = 10 | ||
| Holds Max Items = | | Holds Max Items = 120 | ||
| Locked = | | Locked = True | ||
| Lock Difficulty = You can't tell how hard it is to pick this lock. | | Lock Difficulty = You can't tell how hard it is to pick this lock. | ||
| Resistance = | | Resistance = | ||
}} | }} | ||
| | |||
{{Chest | {{Chest | ||
| Name = Black Marrow Reliquary | | Name = Black Marrow Reliquary | ||
| Icon Image = Black Marrow Reliquary Icon.png | | Icon Image = Black Marrow Reliquary Icon.png | ||
| Live Image = | | Live Image = Live.jpg | ||
| Live Image Caption = | | Live Image Caption = | ||
| Value = | | Value = 2,500 | ||
| Burden = Variable | | Burden = Variable | ||
| Description = | | Description = A disturbing reliquary, charred black by the devastation of the Singularity Caul. | ||
| Special Properties = | | Special Properties = | ||
| Description Two = | | Description Two = Use this item to open it and see its contents. | ||
| Holds Containers = | | Holds Containers = | ||
| Holds Max Items = | | Holds Max Items = | ||
| Locked = | | Locked = False | ||
| Lock Difficulty = | | Lock Difficulty = | ||
| Resistance = | | Resistance = | ||
}} | }} | ||
|[[File:Black Marrow Reliquary Live.jpg|frame|Randomly spawning Black Marrow Reliquary on Caul]] | |||
|} | |||
== Notes == | == Notes == | ||
{{Item Table|Caption=Open with:|Black Marrow Key}} | {{Item Table|Caption=Open with:|Black Marrow Key}} | ||
Revision as of 12:36, 13 August 2012
| Introduced: | Infiltration |
Notes
Open with:
- Randomly spawning reliquaries found on the Singularity Caul are opened with a Black Marrow Key.
- There are several fixed locations, which can be opened without a key (free pull), once per week (See below)
- Contains Loot Tier 6 Loot
- Black Marrow Reliquaries drop rare items occasionally (they used to be much higher % but Turbine later lowered the % so that it's very very low now).
Unique Chest Content
Antiquated Compass
Black Glass Array
Black Luster Pearl
Blood Fang Jewel
Burning Veil
Cavernous Olthoi Chasm (Portal Gem)
Corrupted Skull
Dark Towers (Portal Gem)
Desolate Seed
Seething Skull
Shadow Cursed Totem
Singularity Caul Asylum (Portal Gem)
Soul Chalice
The Orphanage (Portal Gem)
Warrior's Emblem
Writ of Refuge
- Gateway to the Deep: Part 2
- Gateway to the Deep: Part 3
- Gateway to the Deep: Part 4
- Repository
- Tunnel of Love (behind a lock pick door)


