Atlan Weapons: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Arkalor m (→Update History) |
imported>Arkalor No edit summary |
||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|{{Icon|Minor Sparking Atlan Wand}} | |{{Icon|Minor Sparking Atlan Wand}} | ||
|{{Icon|Minor Stinging Atlan Wand}} | |{{Icon|Minor Stinging Atlan Wand}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[Missile Weapons]] | |||
|{{Icon Link|Atlan Bow}} | |||
|{{Icon|Minor Shivering Atlan Bow}} | |||
|{{Icon|Minor Smoldering Atlan Bow}} | |||
|{{Icon|Minor Sparking Atlan Bow}} | |||
|{{Icon|Minor Stinging Atlan Bow}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Two Handed Combat]] | |[[Two Handed Combat]] | ||
Revision as of 16:28, 29 August 2012
Related topics: Weapon Sets
| Introduced: | Shadows of the Past | Related Quests: | Atlan Weapons Quest, Atlan Stones, Stone Tool Quest | Updated: | Gears of Change, The Risen Princess |
Atlan Weapons
Major Upgrade Line
| Skill | Base Weapon | Major Weapon | Black Fire Weapon | Enhanced Weapon | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magic | |||||||
| Missile Weapons | |||||||
| Two Handed Combat | |||||||
| Heavy Weapons | |||||||
| Light Weapons | |||||||
| Finesse Weapons | |||||||
Minor Upgrade Line
| Skill | Base Weapon | Minor Weapon | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magic | |||||
| Missile Weapons | |||||
| Two Handed Combat | |||||
| Heavy Weapons | |||||
| Light Weapons | |||||
| Finesse Weapons | |||||
Notes
Table Key
- Resistance Cleaving: Cold
- Resistance Cleaving: Fire
- Resistance Cleaving: Electrical
- Resistance Cleaving: Acid
- Improved stats, Minor Blood Thirst
- Improved stats, Major Blood Thirst
Update History
- Black Fire Atlan Stone added for improving physical damage weapons.
- Peerless weapons: +7% MD, +7% Attack added.
- Superior weapons: +5% MD, +5% Attack added.
- Fine weapons: +3% MD, +3% Attack added.
- Stoned weapon changes:
- Defender, Swift Killer and attribute spells added.
- Vulnerability spell removed.
- Arcane Lore req. removed.
- Wield req. lowered.
- Black Fire Weapons now Ivoryable.
- Two-handed spear weapon added.
- Atlan spear, staff, dagger and claw weapons retired.
- Peerless, Superior and Fine quality weapons can no longer be forged.
- Atlan two-handed spear changed to a sword.
- All remaining weapons received a major upgrade:
- Minor and Major Atlan Stones now add Resistance Cleaving in the that stone's element.
- Black Fire Stones now used to upgrade stoned weapons (old Black Fire weapons retired).
- New Enhanced Black Fire Stone now further improves the the Black Fire upgraded weapons.
- For the previous weapons, see Atlan Weapons Quest/Archive.