Critical Damage Rating: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Arkalor (Redirected page to Rating) |
imported>Drthunder2 No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
# | {{Links Header|'''[[Rating]]'''<Br>[[Damage Rating|Damage]] - [[Critical Damage Rating|Critical Damage]] <br>[[Damage Resistance Rating|Damage Resistance]] - [[Critical Damage Resistance Rating|Critical Damage Resistance]] - [[Damage Over Time Resistance Rating|DoT Resistance]] - [[Health Drain Resistance Rating|Health Drain Resistance]]<br>[[Healing Boost Rating|Healing Boost]] - [[Aetheria Surge Rating|Aetheria Surge]] - [[Mana Charge Rating|Mana Charge]] - [[Mana Reduction Rating|Mana Reduction]] <br> [[Damage Reduction Rating|Damage Reduction]] - [[Healing Reduction Rating|Healing Reduction]] - [[Damage Resistance Reduction Rating|Damage Resistance Reduction]]}} | ||
Critical Damage Rating increases Critical Hit damage done to a target.<br> | |||
<section begin=Scroll /><pre style="width:auto; overflow:auto">Formula: (100 + <total critical damage rating>)/100 = 1.xx modifier to critical damage</pre><section end=Scroll /><br> | |||
:{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Rating | |||
!Max Rating | |||
!Duration | |||
!Obtained From | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aura of Glory]] | |||
| +1 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| +5 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| Innate | |||
| [[Luminance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Aura of Retribution]] | |||
| +1 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| +5 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| Innate | |||
| [[Luminance]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hand of the Remorseless]] | |||
| +3 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| +3 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| Innate | |||
| [[Augmentation Gems]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sigil of Fury]] | |||
| +1 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| +10 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| Item | |||
| [[Aetheria]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Loot/Tier 8#Magical_Items|Tier 8 Armor]] | |||
| +1 Critical Damage Rating per armor piece<br/>+9 for all | |||
| +2 Critical Damage Rating per armor piece<br/>+18 for all | |||
| Item | |||
| [[Loot/Tier 8]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gauntlet Critical Damage Boost]] | |||
| +1 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| +2 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| Item | |||
| [[Gauntlet Vault]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paragon's Critical Damage Boost]] | |||
| +1 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| +5 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| Item | |||
| [[Paragon Weapons]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Viridian Rise Critical Damage Boost]] | |||
| +1 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| +2 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| Item | |||
| [[Infused Amber Collection]] | |||
|- | |||
|<b>Total Possible</b> | |||
| | |||
| +50 Critical Damage Rating | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Rating]] | |||
Latest revision as of 21:14, 18 January 2016
Critical Damage Rating increases Critical Hit damage done to a target.
<section begin=Scroll />
Formula: (100 + <total critical damage rating>)/100 = 1.xx modifier to critical damage
<section end=Scroll />
Name Rating Max Rating Duration Obtained From Aura of Glory +1 Critical Damage Rating +5 Critical Damage Rating Innate Luminance Aura of Retribution +1 Critical Damage Rating +5 Critical Damage Rating Innate Luminance Hand of the Remorseless +3 Critical Damage Rating +3 Critical Damage Rating Innate Augmentation Gems Sigil of Fury +1 Critical Damage Rating +10 Critical Damage Rating Item Aetheria Tier 8 Armor +1 Critical Damage Rating per armor piece
+9 for all+2 Critical Damage Rating per armor piece
+18 for allItem Loot/Tier 8 Gauntlet Critical Damage Boost +1 Critical Damage Rating +2 Critical Damage Rating Item Gauntlet Vault Paragon's Critical Damage Boost +1 Critical Damage Rating +5 Critical Damage Rating Item Paragon Weapons Viridian Rise Critical Damage Boost +1 Critical Damage Rating +2 Critical Damage Rating Item Infused Amber Collection Total Possible +50 Critical Damage Rating