User:Peccasan/Guides/Quest List: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Peccasan No edit summary |
imported>Peccasan No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Completion<br />Time | !Completion<br />Time | ||
!Notes | !Notes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Cow Tipping]] | |||
| 007 | |||
| 016 | |||
| 000,500,000 | |||
| 000,500,000 | |||
| 99 min | |||
| A safe, mindless way to jump from level 7 to level 16.<br />Don't doubleclick, use 'r' to tip cows!<br />Useful for levelling mule/ trade toons. | |||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 03:30, 30 December 2015
Under 100
| Quest | Min. Level | Max. Level | Min XP | Max XP | Completion Time |
Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cow Tipping | 007 | 016 | 000,500,000 | 000,500,000 | 99 min | A safe, mindless way to jump from level 7 to level 16. Don't doubleclick, use 'r' to tip cows! Useful for levelling mule/ trade toons. |
| Tusker Tusks | 010 | 060 | 000,500,000 | 002,500,000 | 15 min | Tusks are a good addition to Facility Hub Quests. Portals available in FacHub, down middle stairs to the right. |
| Olthoi Pincers | 010 | 060 | 000,500,000 | 002,500,000 | 15 min | Pincers are another good addition to Facility Hub Quests. Portals available in FacHub, down middle stairs to the left. |
| Moarsmen on the Shores | 010 | 100 | 000,235,000 | 020,648,005 | 05 min | There are 6 versions of this quest, the first 5 of which are worth doing. |
| Elysa's Wristlet | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
| Quarterstaff of Fire | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
| Braniff's Staff | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
| Hammer of Lightning | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
| Ruschk Hunter Leggings | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
| Tibri's Fire Spear | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
| Axe Head Helm | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
| Ice Tachi Quest | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
| Acid Axe | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
| Menhir Research | 040 | 060 | 030,000,000 | 060,000,000 | 20 min | Find 5 Menhir Fields for 30M XP or 10 for 60M XP. This quest requires a fair amount of running but can be done without combat. You cannot get 15+ fields without being part of a society. |
| Tumerok Kill Task/ Southern Tumerok Outpost | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
| Haleatan Beach Camps | 090 | 100 | 040,300,000 | 201,500,000 | 15 min/ 5 min |
Run from Eastwatch or the 90s Eaters dungeon. Toons w/out lockpick will first need to retreive 2 keys from camps nearby. Keys can be used up to 5 times (once per 20 hours) to turn in the 40M XP reward. |
| Quest | 000 | 999 | 000,000,000 | 000,000,000 | 99 min | Notes |
100 - 150
Repugs+ Abhorant Eaters/ Shield of Yanshi Sword of Bellesse -- good vitae reward Soul Hunter Ricardo's Blood Gem
150 - 200
Dark Dungeon/ Mosswart KT
200+
Nexus Gear Knights/ Ore