Wide Breeches: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Sanddh |
||
| Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
|<font color=white>[[File:Wide Breeches (Brown) Icon.png]] <br> Brown Wide Breeches </font> | |<font color=white>[[File:Wide Breeches (Brown) Icon.png]] <br> Brown Wide Breeches </font> | ||
|<font color=white>[[File:Wide Breeches (Green) Icon.png]] <br> | |bgcolor=#44761D|<font color=white>[[File:Wide Breeches (Green) Icon.png]] <br>1496<br>LeafGreen<br>44761D</font> | ||
|<font color=white>[[File:Wide Breeches (Grey) Icon.png]] <br> | |bgcolor=#404040|<font color=white>[[File:Wide Breeches (Grey) Icon.png]]<br>1491<br>Charcoal<br>404040</font> | ||
|-align=center | |||
|<font color=white> </font> | |||
|bgcolor=#DAA100|<font color=white>1104</font> | |||
|bgcolor=#DAA100|<font color=white>1104</font> | |||
|-align=center | |-align=center | ||
|<font color=white> Eastham </font> | |<font color=white> Eastham </font> | ||
Revision as of 21:20, 3 January 2012
Related topics: Breeches, Baggy Breeches, Loose Breeches
| Introduced: | ?? |
- Value: varies
- Burden: 90
- Covers Abdomen, Upper Legs
- Properties: Dyeable
Notes
- Sold by one or more shopkeepers., see below for store-bought variations.
- During ?? patch, Breeches sold by Tailors were changed to Baggy Breeches (Gharu), Wide Breeches (Aluvian) and Loose Breeches (Sho)
- Loot-generated Breeches include Breeches, Baggy Breeches, Loose Breeches and Wide Breeches
Dyed Variations
| Dyed Wide Breeches | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
Store-bought Variations
| Store Bought Wide Breeches | |||||
Brown Wide Breeches |
1496 LeafGreen 44761D |
1491 Charcoal 404040 | |||
| 1104 | 1104 | ||||
| Eastham | Rithwic West, Eastham | Rithwic West, Eastham | |||
Palettes and dye effects
Dye Effects
- Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4213 | LapyanBlue | 2A6C9A | ||
| 4387 | ColbanBlue | 001859 | ||
| 4052 | VerdalimGreen | 20341B | ||
| 4214 | MinalimGreen | 1F793F | ||
| 4389 | RelanimPurple | 47065C | ||
| 4388 | ThananimBlack | 2A2A2A | ||
| 4053 | HennacinRed | 3F1007 | ||
| 4215 | ArgenoryWhite | ADADAD | ||
| 4054 | BerimphurGold | 60510A | ||
| 4055 | CriticalPink | B06672 | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||



