Swords: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>An Adventurer m (→Quest Swords) |
imported>Someguy m (→Quest Swords) |
||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|42 - 70 Slashing/Piercing | |42 - 70 Slashing/Piercing | ||
|Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Unenchantable, Hollow | |Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Unenchantable, Hollow | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Olthoi Sword Icon.JPG]] | |||
|[[Olthoi Sword]] | |||
|10-20 Acid | |||
|None | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 01:49, 7 July 2008
See also Category:Sword.
Quest Swords
| Name | Damage | Special Props. | Quest | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Channeling Bone Sword | 37.6 - 94 (46.4 - 116), Slashing/Piercing | Cast on Strike: Muccor Jolt (deals 0-70 damage directly to the target's health) | ||
| Deadly Hollow Sword | 42 - 70 Slashing/Piercing | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Unenchantable, Hollow | ||
| File:Olthoi Sword Icon.JPG | Olthoi Sword | 10-20 Acid | None | |
| Overlord's Sword | 35 - 70, (46 - 92), Electrical | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable | Overlord's Sword | |
| Paradox-touched Olthoi Sword | 37.2 - 62 (50.4 - 84), Slashing/Piercing | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Olthoi Slayer, Biting Strike, Resistance Cleaving: Piercing, Cast on Stike: Shockwave IV | Aerbax's Prodigal Olthoi | |
| Princely Runed Flamberge | 30 - 60, (41 - 82), Slashing/Piercing | Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Cast on Stike: Gossamer Flesh | ||
| Red Runed Silveran Sword | 31 - 62 (42 - 84), Slashing/Piercing | Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Resistance Cleaving: Slashing | ||
| Replica Sword of Bellenesse | 30 - 50 (43.2 - 72), Slashing/Piercing | Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Viamontian Knight Slayer | Sword of Bellenesse | |
| Royal Runed Flamberge | 31 - 62 (42 - 84), Slashing/Piercing | Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Cast on Strike: Gossamer Flesh | ||
| Shadowfire Isparian Sword | 33 - 55 (46.2 - 77), Fire | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Unenchantable, Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Shadow Slayer | ||
| Tachi of Grace | 17.5 - 35 (28.5 - 57), Slashing/Piercing | Multi-Strike, Crushing Blow | Tanada House of Earth | |
| Tusker Bone Sword | 38.4 - 64 (51.6 - 86), Slashing/Piercing | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Cast on Strike: Marrow Blight (lowers target's Attributes by 10% for 10 seconds) | ||
| File:Ultimate Singularity Sword icon.png | Ultimate Singularity Sword | 26.9 - 49 (39.05 - 71), Slashing/Piercing | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Crushing Blow, Biting Strike, Virindi Slayer | |
| Weeping Sword | 22.8 - 38(38.4 - 64), Slashing/Piercing | Attuned, Bonded, Ivoryable, Unenchantable, Human Slayer |
Rare Swords
| Name | Damage | Special Props. | Rare # |
|---|
Store Bought Swords
| Sword | Broad Sword | Flamberge | Kaskara | Ken | Long Sword | Scimitar | Shamshir | Short Sword | Simi | Spada | Sabra | Tabuka | Tachi | Yaoji |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Damage | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Maximum Loot Stats
| Weapon | Base Skill Req | Max Damage | Max Melee Defense Mod | Max Missile Defense Mod | Max Attack Skill Mod |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Short Sword, Simi, Yaoji, Rapier | 0 | 6.5 - 13 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 |
| Sword | 0 | 12 - 20 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 |
| 250 | 18 - 30 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 300 | 21 - 35 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 325 | 24 - 40 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 350 | 27 - 45 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 370 | 30 - 50 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 | |
| 400 | 33 - 55 | 15 | 2.5 | 15 |