Scalemail Armor: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Sanddh m (→Dyed Scalemail) |
imported>Sanddh m (→Dyed Scalemail) |
||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
{{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | {{Dyed Variations|{{PAGENAME}}}} | ||
== Palettes and dye effects == | |||
=== Dye Effects === | |||
* Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
|- | |||
|4216 | |||
|LapyanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#0A92DF width=60| | |||
|0A92DF | |||
|- | |||
|4384 | |||
|ColbanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#004D7D width=60| | |||
|004D7D | |||
|- | |||
|4046 | |||
|Verdalimgreen | |||
|bgcolor=#17390E width=60| | |||
|17390E | |||
|- | |||
|4217 | |||
|MinalimGreen | |||
|bgcolor=#24CA83 width=60| | |||
|24CA83 | |||
|- | |||
|4386 | |||
|RenalimPurple | |||
|bgcolor=#5B086D width=60| | |||
|5B086D | |||
|- | |||
|4385 | |||
|ThananimBlack | |||
|bgcolor=#2A2A2A width=60| | |||
|2A2A2A | |||
|- | |||
|4044 | |||
|HennacinRed | |||
|bgcolor=#430406 width=60| | |||
|430406 | |||
|- | |||
|4218 | |||
|ArgenoryWhite | |||
|bgcolor=#969999 width=60| | |||
|969999 | |||
|- | |||
|4045 | |||
|BerimphurGold | |||
|bgcolor=#5B4508 width=60| | |||
|5B4508 | |||
|- | |||
|4051 | |||
|NukedOrange | |||
|bgcolor=#FB6C24 width=60| | |||
|FB6C24 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Armor]] | [[Category:Armor]] | ||
[[Category:Loot Armor Type]] | [[Category:Loot Armor Type]] | ||
[[Category:Dyeable]] | [[Category:Dyeable]] | ||
Revision as of 14:29, 2 January 2012
| Introduced: | Release |

| Armor Summary | |
|---|---|
| Name: | Scalemail Armor |
| Heritage: | Gharu'ndim, tier I |
| Coverage: | No Feet |
| AL: | See Loot |
Notes
- Scalemail is available at nearly every Blacksmith or Armorer in Gharu'ndim towns.
- Base material of the armor is metal
- The armor consists of 4 to 8 parts
- When dyeing, the result is a rather dull variation of the color and the whole armor, including the belt, takes on the color
- Fail-dying results in bright orange
Quest Scalemail
Empyrean Scalemail Shirt
Pathwarden Scale Hauberk
Pathwarden Scale Leggings
Loot Scalemail Pieces
- Click image for full size.
File:Scalemail Coif (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Coif File:Scalemail Hauberk (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Hauberk File:Scalemail Shirt (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Shirt
File:Scalemail Cuirass (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Cuirass File:Scalemail Sleeves (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Sleeves File:Scalemail Leggings (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Leggings
File:Scalemail Breastplate (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Breastplate File:Scalemail Girth (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Girth File:Scalemail Pauldrons (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Pauldrons
File:Scalemail Bracers (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Bracers File:Scalemail Greaves (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Greaves File:Scalemail Tassets (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Tassets
File:Scalemail Gauntlets (Loot) Icon.png Scalemail Gauntlets
Store Bought Scalemail Armor Pieces
Scalemail Basinet
Scalemail Bracers
Scalemail Breastplate
Scalemail Cuirass
Scalemail Gauntlets
Scalemail Girth
Scalemail Greaves
Scalemail Hauberk
Scalemail Leggings
Scalemail Pauldrons
Scalemail Shirt
Scalemail Tassets
Dyed Scalemail
| Dyed Scalemail Armor | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
Palettes and dye effects
Dye Effects
- Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4216 | LapyanBlue | 0A92DF | ||
| 4384 | ColbanBlue | 004D7D | ||
| 4046 | Verdalimgreen | 17390E | ||
| 4217 | MinalimGreen | 24CA83 | ||
| 4386 | RenalimPurple | 5B086D | ||
| 4385 | ThananimBlack | 2A2A2A | ||
| 4044 | HennacinRed | 430406 | ||
| 4218 | ArgenoryWhite | 969999 | ||
| 4045 | BerimphurGold | 5B4508 | ||
| 4051 | NukedOrange | FB6C24 | ||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||