Kasa: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Sanddh |
imported>Sanddh |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Palettes and dye effects == | |||
=== Dye Effects === | |||
* Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors. | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | |||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |||
!ACID | |||
!Name | |||
!Sample DCS | |||
!Sample VT | |||
|- | |||
|4213 | |||
|LapyanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#2A6C9A width=60|<font color=white>2A6C9A | |||
|bgcolor=#267595 width=60|<font color=white>267595 | |||
|- | |||
|4387 | |||
|ColbanBlue | |||
|bgcolor=#001859 width=60|<font color=white>001859 | |||
|bgcolor=#00227C width=60|<font color=white>00227C | |||
|- | |||
|4052 | |||
|VerdalimGreen | |||
|bgcolor=#20341B width=60|<font color=white>20341B | |||
|bgcolor=#1D2B19 width=60|<font color=white>1D2B19 | |||
|- | |||
|4214 | |||
|MinalimGreen | |||
|bgcolor=#1F793F width=60|<font color=white>1F793F | |||
|bgcolor=#269652 width=60|<font color=white>269652 | |||
|- | |||
|4389 | |||
|RelanimPurple | |||
|bgcolor=#47065C width=60|<font color=white>47065C | |||
|bgcolor=#640874 width=60|<font color=white>640874 | |||
|- | |||
|4388 | |||
|ThananimBlack | |||
|bgcolor=#2A2A2A width=60|<font color=white>2A2A2A | |||
|bgcolor=#2D2D2D width=60|<font color=white>2D2D2D | |||
|- | |||
|4053 | |||
|HennacinRed | |||
|bgcolor=#3F1007 width=60|<font color=white>3F1007 | |||
|bgcolor=#630000 width=60|<font color=white>630000 | |||
|- | |||
|4215 | |||
|ArgenoryWhite | |||
|bgcolor=#ADADAD width=60|ADADAD | |||
|bgcolor=#CFCFCF width=60|CFCFCF | |||
|- | |||
|4054 | |||
|BerimphurGold | |||
|bgcolor=#60510A width=60|<font color=white>60510A | |||
|bgcolor=#605100 width=60|<font color=white>605100 | |||
|- | |||
|4055 | |||
|CriticalPink | |||
|bgcolor=#B06672 width=60|<font color=white>B06672 | |||
|bgcolor=#B05C6B width=60|<font color=white>B05C6B | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=5| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |||
|} | |||
== Palettes and dye effects == | == Palettes and dye effects == | ||
| Line 454: | Line 522: | ||
|OxideRed | |OxideRed | ||
|bgcolor=#8A2510 width=60|<font color=white>8A2510 | |bgcolor=#8A2510 width=60|<font color=white>8A2510 | ||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |bgcolor=#920000 width=60|<font color=white>920000 | ||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white>Yes | |bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white>Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 568: | Line 636: | ||
|DeepReefAqua | |DeepReefAqua | ||
|bgcolor=#245557 width=60|<font color=white>245557 | |bgcolor=#245557 width=60|<font color=white>245557 | ||
| | |bgcolor=#214E51 width=60|<font color=white>214E51 | ||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white>Yes | |bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white>Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 682: | Line 750: | ||
|Navy | |Navy | ||
|bgcolor=#263758 width=60|<font color=white>263758 | |bgcolor=#263758 width=60|<font color=white>263758 | ||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |bgcolor=#223154 width=60|<font color=white>223154 | ||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white>Yes | |bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white>Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 779: | Line 847: | ||
|bgcolor=#2D4D45 width=60|<font color=white>2D4D45 | |bgcolor=#2D4D45 width=60|<font color=white>2D4D45 | ||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white>Yes | |bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white>Yes | ||
|bgcolor=# width=60|<font color=white> | |bgcolor=#17400E width=60|<font color=white>17400E | ||
|- | |- | ||
|1525 | |1525 | ||
Revision as of 18:31, 15 July 2012
| Introduced: | Sudden Season |
- Value: 5
- Burden: 23
- Covers Head
- Armor Level: 20
- Slashing: Above Average (24)
- Piercing: Average (16)
- Bludgeoning: Average (20)
- Fire: Average (10)
- Cold: Average (10)
- Acid: Poor (6)
- Electric: Average (16)
- Nether: Average (20)
Notes
- Sold by one or more shopkeepers. See below for store-bought variations.
- When dyeing, the top of the Kasa and the band stay the original color.
Dyed Variations
| Dyed Kasa | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
Store-bought Variations
- First color represents the main color, second one the trim. Numbers are ACIDs (see User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table)
| Store Bought Kasa | ||||
1521 Cloudyday 2E5A72 | ||||
| 1462 | ||||
| Baishi, Hebian-To, Mayoi, Nanto, Plateau, Redspire, Sawato, Shoushi, Yanshi | ||||
Palettes and dye effects
Dye Effects
- Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors.
| ACID | Name | Sample DCS | Sample VT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4213 | LapyanBlue | 2A6C9A | 267595 | |
| 4387 | ColbanBlue | 001859 | 00227C | |
| 4052 | VerdalimGreen | 20341B | 1D2B19 | |
| 4214 | MinalimGreen | 1F793F | 269652 | |
| 4389 | RelanimPurple | 47065C | 640874 | |
| 4388 | ThananimBlack | 2A2A2A | 2D2D2D | |
| 4053 | HennacinRed | 3F1007 | 630000 | |
| 4215 | ArgenoryWhite | ADADAD | CFCFCF | |
| 4054 | BerimphurGold | 60510A | 605100 | |
| 4055 | CriticalPink | B06672 | B05C6B | |
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||
Palettes and dye effects
Dye Effects
- Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors.
| ACID | Name | Sample DCS | Sample VT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4213 | LapyanBlue | 2A6C9A | 267595 | |
| 4387 | ColbanBlue | 001859 | 00227C | |
| 4052 | VerdalimGreen | 20341B | 1D2B19 | |
| 4214 | MinalimGreen | 1F793F | 269652 | |
| 4389 | RelanimPurple | 47065C | 640874 | |
| 4388 | ThananimBlack | 2A2A2A | 2D2D2D | |
| 4053 | HennacinRed | 3F1007 | 630000 | |
| 4215 | ArgenoryWhite | ADADAD | CFCFCF | |
| 4054 | BerimphurGold | 60510A | 605100 | |
| 4055 | CriticalPink | B06672 | B05C6B | |
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | ||||
Palettes found in Loot
- The loot-generated color table is still work in progress. See for a spreadsheet for the until now discovered palettes this file (right click, download as)
| ACID | Name | Sample DCS | Main VT | Trim & Point VT | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1077 | OpenSkyBlue | 0E6DA7 | |||||||
| 1078 | DaydreamBlue | 005B92 | |||||||
| 1079 | MarineBlue | 004975 | |||||||
| 1080 | OceanBlue | 003A5D | |||||||
| 1081 | ReefBlue | 007BC5 | |||||||
| 1082 | ClearDayBlue | 0084D5 | |||||||
| 1100 | Goldenrod | B58600 | |||||||
| 1101 | HoneyWheat | BF8D00 | |||||||
| 1102 | DesertGold | B38915 | |||||||
| 1103 | DesertBrass | D29B00 | |||||||
| 1104 | Merigold | DAA100 | |||||||
| 1105 | MorningSun | E3A700 | |||||||
| 1111 | TreeFrog | 55A60E | |||||||
| 1112 | TreeSnake | 43840B | |||||||
| 1113 | CanopyGreen | 366909 | |||||||
| 1114 | LizardGreen | 2C5407 | |||||||
| 1115 | DeepForest | 224406 | |||||||
| 1116 | SpringGreen | 5AAF0F | |||||||
| 1117 | NewGrowth | 60BE11 | |||||||
| 1136 | Lilac | 670EA7 | |||||||
| 1137 | Passion | 550090 | |||||||
| 1138 | DeepViolet | 420073 | |||||||
| 1139 | Midnight | 35005C | |||||||
| 1140 | Purple | 7400C5 | |||||||
| 1141 | ShockPurple | 7C00D5 | |||||||
| 1143 | HostileRed | A9080A | |||||||
| 1144 | Crimson | 8D0004 | |||||||
| 1145 | Blood | 710002 | |||||||
| 1146 | DeepWound | 5A0002 | |||||||
| 1147 | FestivalRed | BB0002 | |||||||
| 1148 | FreshKill | C50002 | |||||||
| 1149 | SolidRed | CE0002 | |||||||
| 1150 | SmokeGrey | 7B7B7B | |||||||
| 1151 | FogGrey | 6F6F6F | |||||||
| 1152 | OvercastGrey | 646464 | |||||||
| 1153 | OldIronGrey | 5A5A5A | |||||||
| 1154 | ColdSteelGrey | 515151 | |||||||
| 1155 | AshGrey | 444444 | |||||||
| 1156 | SootBlack | 3A3A3A | |||||||
| 1157 | Lampblack | 313131 | |||||||
| 1158 | AbyssBlack | 2A2A2A | |||||||
| 1159 | Steel | 7F7F7F | |||||||
| 1160 | Pewter | 838383 | |||||||
| 1161 | Silver | 868686 | |||||||
| 1162 | Iron | 8A8A8A | |||||||
| 1453 | Chatruese | 998011 | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1454 | DarkSoil | 5A491E | 514321 | 493810 | |||||
| 1455 | FertileEarth | 463A19 | 493C1E | 40310E | |||||
| 1456 | Kahki | 7B6734 | Yes | 6B5217 | |||||
| 1457 | Olive | 897310 | AF9E43 | ||||||
| 1458 | MarshGreen | 74620D | 9C8C3B | Yes | |||||
| 1459 | SwampGreen | 69580C | 9C8C3B | Yes | |||||
| 1460 | BogGreen | 6D5720 | Yes | ||||||
| 1461 | Peppermint | 7E3542 | Yes | 711729 | |||||
| 1462 | RichOrchid | 5D1F53 | Yes | ||||||
| 1463 | DarkOrchid | 4C2145 | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1464 | Orchid | 723D6A | |||||||
| 1465 | KidneyRed | 6D202E | Yes | ||||||
| 1466 | BrothelRed | 581D28 | Yes | 490F1A | |||||
| 1467 | DeepBurgandy | 471820 | Yes | ||||||
| 1468 | Violet | 6D2061 | Yes | ||||||
| 1469 | OxideRed | 8A2510 | 920000 | Yes | |||||
| 1470 | DarkViolet | 4C2656 | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1471 | GreyViolet | 402847 | 36263B | 2E1A34 | |||||
| 1472 | Lavender | 604169 | 56405C | 4F3158 | |||||
| 1473 | BrickRed | 7D220F | 79140F | Yes | |||||
| 1474 | DarkCrimson | 661B0C | 670400 | ||||||
| 1475 | GarnetRed | 54160A | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1476 | DeepPurple | 5D206D | 4D2459 | Yes | |||||
| 1477 | DeapMagenta | 6D2045 | |||||||
| 1478 | GreyMagenta | 59253E | 492637 | 42162C | |||||
| 1479 | GreyOrchid | 482335 | Yes | 351525 | |||||
| 1480 | Rose | 7E4560 | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1481 | DeapBlue | 25206D | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1482 | MidnightBlue | 2B2853 | 161054 | ||||||
| 1483 | MoonlessBlue | 2B2946 | Yes | ||||||
| 1484 | BlueSlate | 47456D | 373384 | Yes | |||||
| 1485 | OnyxBlack | 333333 | Yes | 282828 | |||||
| 1486 | MattekarGrey | 5C5C5C | Yes | 4A4A4A | |||||
| 1487 | MidReefAqua | 20696D | 245659 | Yes | |||||
| 1488 | DeepReefAqua | 245557 | 214E51 | Yes | |||||
| 1489 | AquaShadows | 203E3F | Yes | ||||||
| 1490 | Tourqouise | 366D70 | 2C6B6E | 17656B | |||||
| 1491 | Charcoal | 404040 | Yes | 303030 | |||||
| 1492 | SlateGrey | 525252 | 4B4B4B | ||||||
| 1493 | MossGreen | 294023 | 28491E | 17400E | |||||
| 1494 | HarvestGreen | 426F36 | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1495 | NewLeafGreen | 4B8220 | Yes | ||||||
| 1496 | LeafGreen | 44761D | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1497 | PlantingGreen | 3C6819 | Yes | ||||||
| 1498 | PromiseGreen | 518D22 | Yes | 3C7813 | |||||
| 1499 | OldGrowth | 305626 | Yes | 1B4910 | |||||
| 1500 | CattailGreen | 306D20 | 305924 | 1F5212 | |||||
| 1501 | VirindiBlue | 1E283A | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1502 | LugianBlue | 3B4E74 | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1503 | DilloBrown | 6D3220 | Yes | ||||||
| 1504 | FlintRed | 583226 | 512B21 | ||||||
| 1505 | BurntWood | 452B24 | 46251C | Yes | |||||
| 1506 | ClayRed | 6F4336 | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1507 | Navy | 263758 | 223154 | Yes | |||||
| 1508 | CobaltBlue | 203A6D | 122852 | ||||||
| 1509 | WinterNight | 332442 | |||||||
| 1510 | PaleViolet | 553E6C | Yes | ||||||
| 1511 | SharkBrown | 6D4420 | Yes | 522F12 | |||||
| 1512 | Walnut | 593C23 | 493423 | Yes | |||||
| 1513 | Coffee | 46301D | Yes | 332211 | |||||
| 1514 | Tan | 73553A | 634C3B | 5D422A | |||||
| 1515 | OlthoiPurple | 3F2857 | Yes | 2C0F4B | |||||
| 1516 | FrozenPurple | 46206D | 3C2459 | Yes | |||||
| 1518 | AfternoonShade | 20526D | Yes | 123C52 | |||||
| 1519 | AquaGrey | 254556 | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1520 | MossGrey | 223641 | 1E3B49 | Yes | |||||
| 1521 | Cloudyday | 2E5A72 | 2C586E | Yes | |||||
| 1522 | Teal | 396C60 | Yes | 166651 | |||||
| 1523 | AncientForest | 253A34 | Yes | Yes | |||||
| 1524 | AncientSpring | 2D4D45 | Yes | 17400E | |||||
| 1525 | ClearSpring | 206D5A | 24594B | 125241 | |||||
| 1667 | SeamistGreen | 1C9964 | |||||||
| 1668 | SeafoamGreen | 167A51 | |||||||
| 1669 | LagoonGreen | 11613F | |||||||
| 1670 | JungleGreen | 0E4E33 | |||||||
| 1671 | RainForestGreen | 0B3E28 | |||||||
| 1672 | ForestShadow | 082E1E | |||||||
| 1673 | SeasprayGreen | 1EA76E | |||||||
| 1674 | MintGreen | 20B274 | |||||||
| 1675 | VirindiBlue | 002F4A | |||||||
| 1676 | Flame | A6410E | |||||||
| 1677 | Pumkin | 86350C | |||||||
| 1678 | Rust | 6B2A09 | |||||||
| 1679 | Chocolate | 562207 | |||||||
| 1680 | RichCoco | 451B06 | |||||||
| 1681 | Tangerine | B54710 | |||||||
| 1682 | AssaultOrange | C34D11 | |||||||
| 1683 | Brass | A27800 | |||||||
| 1684 | DullBrass | 8A6700 | |||||||
| 1685 | DullGold | 755600 | |||||||
| 1686 | Bronze | 644900 | |||||||
| 1687 | DullBronze | 5A4200 | |||||||
| 1688 | JadeGreen | 1A3604 | |||||||
| 1689 | Indigo | 2A004A | |||||||
| 1690 | OldBlood | 480002 | |||||||
| 1691 | SlateBlack | 262626 | |||||||
| 1692 | DarkGrey | 202020 | |||||||
| 2381 | FlatGrey | B7B7B7 | 5E5E5E | ||||||
| 2382 | SilverGrey | 979797 | Yes | ||||||
| 2439 | Vermilion | 9D331D | DE0000 | ||||||
| 2440 | CoralRed | 972912 | Yes | ||||||
| 3658 | PortalPurple | A010BF | |||||||
| 3659 | VividViolet | 7E0C97 | |||||||
| 3660 | BasePurple | 720B88 | |||||||
| 3661 | FlatPurple | 660A7A | |||||||
| 3662 | PurpleNights | 5C096E | |||||||
| 3664 | DullMagenta | 960FB3 | |||||||
| 3665 | PrincessPurple | 8C0EA7 | |||||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||||

