Endurance: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>Tlosk |
||
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| || | | || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| + | | +3 || [[Dark Persistance]] | ||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
Revision as of 11:04, 22 August 2008
Description
Measure how healthy your character is. The higher your Endurance, the more Health and Stamina you have.
Skills Affected By Endurance
| Skill | Formula |
|---|---|
| Armor Tinkering | (Focus + Endurance) / 2 |
Secondary Attributes Affected By Endurance
| Attribute | Formula |
|---|---|
| Health | Endurance / 2 |
| Stamina | Endurance |
Spell Stacking
| +50 | Hunter's Hardiness | +45 | Endurance Other Incantation | +40 | Perseverance | +35 | Endurance Self VI | +30 | Endurance Self V |
| +20 | Epic Endurance | +15 | Major Endurance | +10 | Moderate Endurance | +5 | Minor Endurance | ||
| +3 | Dark Persistance | ||||||||
| +250 | Prodigal Endurance |