Bowyer: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roaming Bowyer (Outskirts Bandit Castle)]] || 71.8N, 38.0E || || 90% || 155% | | [[Roaming Bowyer (Outskirts Bandit Castle)]] || 71.8N, 38.0E || || 90% || 155% | ||
|- | |||
| [[Roaming Bowyer (Outskirts Qalaba'r)]] || 74.6S, 21.8E || || 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roaming Bowyer (Outskirts Rithwic)]] || 11.3N, 55.7E || || 90% || 155% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rou Beh the Bowyer]] || 28.0S, 95.7E || [[Tou-Tou]]|| 90% || 155% | | [[Rou Beh the Bowyer]] || 28.0S, 95.7E || [[Tou-Tou]]|| 90% || 155% | ||
Revision as of 14:54, 11 January 2010
Bowyers sell fletching items and sometimes missile weapons.
Named Bowyers can be found in the major towns. Nameless bowyers and roaming or wandering bowyers can be found in some smaller settlements or in the outskirts.
Some fletching items are also sold by Barkeepers, and Provisioners, Shopkeepers, Merchants and Peddlers, and by Weaponsmiths and the like. Weaponsmiths and Provisioners also sometimes sell some missile weapons.