Beer: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Atarax (→Food) |
imported>Atarax (→Food) |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Image:Homemade Amber Ale Icon.png]] [[Homemade Amber Ale]] | | [[Image:Homemade Amber Ale Icon.png]] [[Homemade Amber Ale]] | ||
| Restores 45 Stamina | | Restores 45 Stamina | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Homemade Lager]] | |||
| Restores 45 Stamina | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Homemade Stout]] | |||
| Restores 45 Stamina | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image Icon.png]] [[Tasty Amber Ale]] | |||
| Restores 55 Stamina | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image Icon.png]] [[Tasty Lager]] | |||
| Restores 55 Stamina | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image Icon.png]] [[Tasty Stout]] | |||
| Restores 55 Stamina | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image Icon.png]] [[Aromatic Amber Ale]] | |||
| Restores 65 Stamina | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image Icon.png]] [[Aromatic Lager]] | |||
| Restores 65 Stamina | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image Icon.png]] [[Aromatic Stout]] | |||
| Restores 65 Stamina | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Glorious Amber Ale Icon.png]] [[Glorious Amber Ale]] | | [[Image:Glorious Amber Ale Icon.png]] [[Glorious Amber Ale]] | ||
| Restores 75 Stamina | | Restores 75 Stamina | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Glorious Lager]] | |||
| Restores 75 Stamina | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Glorious Stout]] | |||
| Restores 75 Stamina | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:02, 4 January 2009
Introduced during Throne of Destiny.
General
- Note: In order to brew beer, you must have a Brew Kettle, which is obtained via the Brewmaster quest.
Beer
Spells
| Beer | Effect |
|---|---|
| +50 Coordination | |
| +50 Strength | |
| +50 Quickness | |
| +50 Willpower | |
| +50 Endurance | |
| +50 Focus |
Food
| Beer | Effect |
|---|---|
| Restores 45 Stamina | |
| Restores 45 Stamina | |
| Restores 45 Stamina | |
| Image Icon.png Tasty Amber Ale | Restores 55 Stamina |
| Image Icon.png Tasty Lager | Restores 55 Stamina |
| Image Icon.png Tasty Stout | Restores 55 Stamina |
| Image Icon.png Aromatic Amber Ale | Restores 65 Stamina |
| Image Icon.png Aromatic Lager | Restores 65 Stamina |
| Image Icon.png Aromatic Stout | Restores 65 Stamina |
| Restores 75 Stamina | |
| Restores 75 Stamina | |
| Restores 75 Stamina |