Augmentation Gems: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Dunedan No edit summary |
imported>Dunedan No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Repeatable | ! Repeatable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"| | |align="left"|Asheron's Lesser Benediction | ||
|align="center"| 2 Billion XP | |align="center"| 2 Billion XP | ||
|align="center"| [[ | |align="center"| [[Fiun Ruun]] | ||
|align="center"| [[ | |align="center"| [[Silyun]] | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| Raises health by 8% for 24 hours. | ||
|align="center"| | |align="center"| One time | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="left"|Bleeargh's Fortitude | |align="left"|Bleeargh's Fortitude | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|align="center"| Adds 5 points to your innate endurance. | |align="center"| Adds 5 points to your innate endurance. | ||
|align="center"| 10 times | |align="center"| 10 times | ||
|- | |||
|align="left"|Clutch of the Miser | |||
|align="center"| 2 Billion XP | |||
|align="center"| [[Rohula bint Ludun]] | |||
|align="center"| [[Ayan Baqur]] | |||
|align="center"| Lose 5 fewer items upon death | |||
|align="center"| 3 times | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Quest]] | [[Category:Quest]] | ||
Revision as of 19:51, 17 November 2007
Augmentations allow players to modify themselves.
| Augmentation Name | Experience Cost | NPC Name | Town | Augment Type | Repeatable |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Asheron's Lesser Benediction | 2 Billion XP | Fiun Ruun | Silyun | Raises health by 8% for 24 hours. | One time |
| Bleeargh's Fortitude | 500 Million XP | Fiun Ruun | Fiun Outpost | Adds 5 points to your innate endurance. | 10 times |
| Clutch of the Miser | 2 Billion XP | Rohula bint Ludun | Ayan Baqur | Lose 5 fewer items upon death | 3 times |