Artifact Collection: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Tlosk mNo edit summary |
imported>Tlosk (→Items) |
||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
== Items == | == Items == | ||
:{|border=0 cellpadding=5 | |||
| [[Image:Blood Pearl Icon.png]] || [[Blood Pearl]] | |||
| [[Image:Coral's Heart Icon.png]] || [[Coral's Heart]] | |||
| [[Image:Eye of T'thuun Icon.png]] || [[Eye of T'thuun]] | |||
| [[Image:Finger Bone of Mishfain Icon.png]] || [[Finger Bone of Mishfain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Hagrafash Tooth Necklace Icon.png]] || [[Hagrafash Tooth Necklace]] | |||
| [[Image:Sacred Deep Water Icon.png]] || [[Sacred Deep Water]] | |||
| [[Image:Scroll of Prophecy Icon.png]] || [[Scroll of Prophecy]] | |||
| [[Image:Skull of Mishfain Icon.png]] || [[Skull of Mishfain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Spear of Baalfroth, the Slayer Icon.png]] || [[Spear of Baalfroth, the Slayer]] | |||
| [[Image:Temple Horn Icon.png]] || [[Temple Horn]] | |||
|} | |||
== Lore & Dialog == | == Lore & Dialog == | ||
Revision as of 10:08, 1 October 2008

| Quest Summary | |
|---|---|
| Quest Type | Solo |
| XP Reward | |
| XP Cap | |
| Item Rewards | |
| Title Reward | |
| Starting location | Faction Stronghold |
| Timer | 6 days |
| Level Restrictions | 180+, Lord |
| Level Suggestions | 180+ |
| Introduced in | Ancient Powers |
Walk Through
Items

Blood Pearl 
Coral's Heart 
Eye of T'thuun 
Finger Bone of Mishfain 
Hagrafash Tooth Necklace 
Sacred Deep Water 
Scroll of Prophecy 
Skull of Mishfain 
Spear of Baalfroth, the Slayer 
Temple Horn
Lore & Dialog
Celestial Hand
Kanji Hatashiya tells you, "Our Society Researchers have made a request that I think you may be able to help with. It seems the Moarsmen have a number of artifacts, 10 to be precise, displayed in shrines throughout their city. The researchers wish to study these artifacts so that we can learn more about these Blighted Moarsmen."
Kanji Hatashiya tells you, "Travel to Nyr'leha, the Moarsmen City, South East of Candeth Keep on the Southern Shores of the Direlands and collect all 10 of the artifacts from the shrines. Be careful, the Moarsmen seem to hold great value on these artifacts."