Loot/Spell Distribution: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Immortalbob |
imported>Immortalbob |
||
| Line 487: | Line 487: | ||
!Missile Weapon | !Missile Weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|[[Arcane Enlightenment (Spell)]] | |[[Arcane Enlightenment (Spell)]] | ||
|x | |x | ||
| Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center | |||
|[[Mana Conversion Mastery (Spell)]] | |[[Mana Conversion Mastery (Spell)]] | ||
|x | |x | ||
| Line 523: | Line 523: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|[[War Magic Mastery (Spell)]] | |[[War Magic Mastery (Spell)]] | ||
|x | |x | ||
| Line 541: | Line 541: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center | |||
|[[Life Magic Mastery (Spell)]] | |[[Life Magic Mastery (Spell)]] | ||
|x | |x | ||
| Line 560: | Line 560: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|[[Creature Enchantment Mastery (Spell)]] | |[[Creature Enchantment Mastery (Spell)]] | ||
|x | |x | ||
| Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center | |||
|[[Item Enchantment Mastery (Spell)]] | |[[Item Enchantment Mastery (Spell)]] | ||
|x | |x | ||
| Line 596: | Line 596: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|-align=center bgcolor=lightgray | |||
|[[Void Magic Mastery (Spell)]] | |[[Void Magic Mastery (Spell)]] | ||
|x | |x | ||
| Line 616: | Line 616: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Trade Skills === | === Trade Skills === | ||
Revision as of 07:09, 29 August 2012
Related topics: Game Mechanics, Loot, Spells
Below is a chart containing the distribution of base spells in loot. This list does not include cantrips (minor, major, epic), and is meant to assist in the creation of a suit of armor for an item only template..
Creature Magic
Attributes
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strength (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | x | x* | x | x | x | x | ||||
| Endurance (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | x | x* | x | x | x | x | ||||
| Coordination (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||||||
| Quickness (Spell) | x* | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||||
| Focus (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Willpower (Spell) | x | x | x |
Primary Combat Skills
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Two Handed Combat Mastery (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Finesse Weapon Mastery (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Heavy Weapon Mastery (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Light Weapon Mastery (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Missile Weapon Mastery (Spell) | x | x |
Defensive Skills
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Person Attunement (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Invulnerability (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Impregnability (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Magic Resistance (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | x* | x | x | |||||||
| Shield Mastery (Spell) | x | x |
Secondary Combat Skills
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dirty Fighting Mastery (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Dual Wield Mastery (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Recklessness Mastery (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Sneak Attack Mastery (Spell) | x | x | x | x | |||||||||||
| Deception Mastery (Spell) | x | x |
Magic Skills
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arcane Enlightenment (Spell) | x | x* | x* | x | |||||||||||
| Mana Conversion Mastery (Spell) | x | x* | x* | x | x | ||||||||||
| War Magic Mastery (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Life Magic Mastery (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Creature Enchantment Mastery (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Item Enchantment Mastery (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Void Magic Mastery (Spell) | x | x* | x |
Trade Skills
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Healing Mastery (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Cooking Mastery (Spell) | x* | x* | |||||||||||||
| Fletching Mastery (Spell) | x* | x* | |||||||||||||
| Alchemy Mastery (Spell) | x* | x* | |||||||||||||
| Lockpick Mastery (Spell) | x* | x* | |||||||||||||
| Salvaging (Spell) | x* | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Item Tinkering Expertise (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Armor Tinkering Expertise (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Weapon Tinkering Expertise (Spell) | x | x* | x | ||||||||||||
| Magic Item Tinkering Expertise (Spell) | x | x* | x |
Misc
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monster Attunement (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Jumping Mastery (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Sprint (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Leadership Mastery (Spell) | x | ||||||||||||||
| Fealty (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | x | x |
Life Magic
Protection Spells
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Armor (Spell) | x | x | x | ||||||||||||
| Blade Protection (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Piercing Protection (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Bludgeoning Protection (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Fire Protection (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Cold Protection (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Acid Protection (Spell) | x | x | |||||||||||||
| Lightning Protection (Spell) | x | x |
Regen Skills
| x | Head | Chest | Upper Arms | Lower Arms | Hands | Abdomen | Upper Legs | Lower Legs | Feet | Jewelry | Clothing | Shield | Wand | Melee Weapon | Missile Weapon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rejuvenation (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | x | x | ||||||||
| Regeneration (Spell) | x | x | x | x | x | x | |||||||||
| Mana Renewal (Spell) | x | x |
Notes
- (*) denotes cloth armor types only. (Fez, Slippers, Gloves, etc)
- Multi-slot armor can acquire spells from any of the coverages listed.