Coordination: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Tlosk m (Coordination (Attribute) moved to Coordination) |
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|[[Missile Defense_(Skill)|Missile Defense]] | |[[Missile Defense_(Skill)|Missile Defense]] | ||
|(Coordination + Quickness) / 5 | |(Coordination + Quickness) / 5 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Spell Stacking == | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=3 cellspacing=0 | |||
|+'''Spells stack vertically and override horizontally.''' | |||
| +30 || [[Coordination Self V]] | |||
| +35 || [[Coordination Self VI]] | |||
| +40 || [[Inner Calm]] | |||
| +45 || [[Coordination Other Incantation]] | |||
| +50 || [[Brighteyes' Favor]] | |||
|- | |||
| +5 || [[Minor Coordination]] | |||
| +10 || [[Moderate Coordination]] | |||
| +15 || [[Major Coordination]] | |||
| +20 || [[Epic Coordination]] | |||
| || | |||
|- | |||
| +2 || [[Grace of the Unicorn]] | |||
| +3 || [[Dark Equilibrium]] | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
| || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:10, 19 August 2008
Description
Measures your character's reflexes. The higher your Coordination, the better you fight and perform other dexterous actions.
Skills Affected By Coordination
| Skill | Formula |
|---|---|
| Axe | (Strength + Coordination) / 3 |
| Mace | (Strength + Coordination) / 3 |
| Spear | (Strength + Coordination) / 3 |
| Staff | (Strength + Coordination) / 3 |
| Sword | (Strength + Coordination) / 3 |
| Unarmed Combat | (Strength + Coordination) / 3 |
| Bow | Coordination / 2 |
| Crossbow | Coordination / 2 |
| Thrown Weapons | Coordination / 2 |
| Dagger | (Quickness + Coordination) / 3 |
| Jump | (Strength + Coordination) / 3 |
| Alchemy | (Coordination + Focus) / 3 |
| Cooking | (Coordination + Focus) / 3 |
| Fletching | (Coordination + Focus) / 3 |
| Healing | (Coordination + Focus) / 3 |
| Lockpick | (Coordination + Focus) / 3 |
| Weapon Tinkering | (Focus + Strength) / 2 |
| Item Tinkering | (Coordination + Focus) / 2 |
| Melee Defense | (Coordination + Quickness) / 3 |
| Missile Defense | (Coordination + Quickness) / 5 |
Spell Stacking
| +30 | Coordination Self V | +35 | Coordination Self VI | +40 | Inner Calm | +45 | Coordination Other Incantation | +50 | Brighteyes' Favor |
| +5 | Minor Coordination | +10 | Moderate Coordination | +15 | Major Coordination | +20 | Epic Coordination | ||
| +2 | Grace of the Unicorn | +3 | Dark Equilibrium |