Chat Slang: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Darkmurkrow No edit summary |
imported>Darkmurkrow (added servers) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colo || [[Colosseum]] || | |colo || [[Colosseum]] || | ||
|- | |||
| DT || [[Darktide]] || | |||
|- | |||
| FF || [[Frostfell]] || | |||
|- | |||
| HG || [[Harvestgain]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|qala || [[Qalaba'r]] || | |qala || [[Qalaba'r]] || | ||
| Line 39: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ISO || || | |ISO || || | ||
|- | |||
| LC || [[Leafcull]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|lum || [[Luminance]] || | |lum || [[Luminance]] || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|MMD || [[Trade Note (250,000)]] || | |MMD || [[Trade Note (250,000)]] || | ||
|- | |||
|MT || [[Morningthaw]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|new subway, new sub || [[Jungle Shadows]] || replaced by [[Town Network]] | |new subway, new sub || [[Jungle Shadows]] || replaced by [[Town Network]] | ||
| Line 53: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rend || [[:Category:Rending|Rending]] || | |rend || [[:Category:Rending|Rending]] || | ||
|- | |||
| SC || [[Solclaim]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|subway, sub || [[Abandoned Mine]] || replaced by [[Town Network]] | |subway, sub || [[Abandoned Mine]] || replaced by [[Town Network]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|teth || [[Fort Tethana]] || | |teth || [[Fort Tethana]] || | ||
|- | |||
| TD || [[Thistledown]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|toon || character || | |toon || character || | ||
|- | |||
| VD || [[Verdantine]] || | |||
|- | |||
| WE || [[Wintersebb]] || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 18:44, 15 April 2012
Related topics: Chat Interface
The following is a list of slang terms, acronyms, and nicknames commonly used in the chat channels.
| Term | Meaning | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 90 | Abhorrent Vault | named for level requirement |
| 110 | Ravenous Vault | named for level requirement |
| 125 | Insatiable Vault | named for level requirement |
| aug | Augmentation | |
| ayan | Ayan Baqur | |
| blackmire 1 | The Temple of Ixir Zi | |
| blackmire 2 | The Temple of Liazk Itzi | |
| blackmire 3 | The Temple of Hizk Ri | |
| blackmire 4 | The Temple of Kivik Lir | |
| blackmire 5 | The Temple of Izji Qo | |
| bugs | Olthoi | |
| char | character | |
| colo | Colosseum | |
| DT | Darktide | |
| FF | Frostfell | |
| HG | Harvestgain | |
| qala | Qalaba'r | |
| GSA | Greater Shadow Armor | |
| ISO | ||
| LC | Leafcull | |
| lum | Luminance | |
| MMD | Trade Note (250,000) | |
| MT | Morningthaw | |
| new subway, new sub | Jungle Shadows | replaced by Town Network |
| npk | Non Player Killer | |
| pk | Player Killer | |
| pkl | Player Killer Lite | |
| rend | Rending | |
| SC | Solclaim | |
| subway, sub | Abandoned Mine | replaced by Town Network |
| teth | Fort Tethana | |
| TD | Thistledown | |
| toon | character | |
| VD | Verdantine | |
| WE | Wintersebb |