Chat Slang: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Darkmurkrow No edit summary |
imported>Darkmurkrow No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ayan || [[Ayan Baqur]] || | |ayan || [[Ayan Baqur]] || | ||
|- | |||
| blackmire 1 || [[The Temple of Ixir Zi]] || | |||
|- | |||
| blackmire 2 || [[The Temple of Liazk Itzi]] || | |||
|- | |||
| blackmire 3 || [[The Temple of Hizk Ri]] || | |||
|- | |||
| blackmire 4 || [[The Temple of Kivik Lir]] || | |||
|- | |||
| blackmire 5 || [[The Temple of Izji Qo]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|bugs || [[Olthoi]] || | |bugs || [[Olthoi]] || | ||
| Line 25: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|qala || [[Qalaba'r]] || | |qala || [[Qalaba'r]] || | ||
|- | |||
|GSA || [[Greater Shadow Armor]] || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|ISO || || | |ISO || || | ||
Revision as of 13:16, 13 April 2012
Related topics: Chat Interface
The following is a list of slang terms, acronyms, and nicknames commonly used in the chat channels.
| Term | Meaning | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| 90 | Abhorrent Vault | named for level requirement |
| 110 | Ravenous Vault | named for level requirement |
| 125 | Insatiable Vault | named for level requirement |
| aug | Augmentation | |
| ayan | Ayan Baqur | |
| blackmire 1 | The Temple of Ixir Zi | |
| blackmire 2 | The Temple of Liazk Itzi | |
| blackmire 3 | The Temple of Hizk Ri | |
| blackmire 4 | The Temple of Kivik Lir | |
| blackmire 5 | The Temple of Izji Qo | |
| bugs | Olthoi | |
| char | character | |
| colo | Colosseum | |
| qala | Qalaba'r | |
| GSA | Greater Shadow Armor | |
| ISO | ||
| lum | Luminance | |
| MMD | Trade Note (250,000) | |
| new subway, new sub | Jungle Shadows | replaced by Town Network |
| npk | Non Player Killer | |
| pk | Player Killer | |
| pkl | Player Killer Lite | |
| rend | Rending | |
| subway, sub | Abandoned Mine | replaced by Town Network |
| teth | Fort Tethana | |
| toon | character |