Beer: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Atarax (→Food) |
imported>Atarax |
||
| Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Glorious Stout]] | | [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Glorious Stout]] | ||
| Restores 75 Stamina | | Restores 75 Stamina | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== Detrimental Food === | |||
{|border=1 cellpadding=4 cellspacing=0 style=background:#F0F0F0 | |||
! Beer | |||
! Effect | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Nasty Lager]] | |||
| -20 Coordination | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Rancid Ale]] | |||
| -30 Coordination | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Angree's Angry Ale]] | |||
| -40 Coordination | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Distasteful Amber Ale]] | |||
| Depletes 5 Health | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Distasteful Lager]] | |||
| Depletes 5 Health | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Distasteful Stout]] | |||
| Depletes 5 Health | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Icon.png]] [[Tusker Pus]] | |||
| Depletes 9999 Health | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:09, 4 January 2009
Introduced during Throne of Destiny.
General
- Note: In order to brew beer, you must have a Brew Kettle, which is obtained via the Brewmaster quest.
Beer
Spells
| Beer | Effect |
|---|---|
| +50 Coordination | |
| +50 Strength | |
| +50 Quickness | |
| +50 Willpower | |
| +50 Endurance | |
| +50 Focus |
Beneficial Food
| Beer | Effect |
|---|---|
| Restores 45 Stamina | |
| Restores 45 Stamina | |
| Restores 45 Stamina | |
| Restores 55 Stamina | |
| Restores 55 Stamina | |
| Restores 55 Stamina | |
| Restores 65 Stamina | |
| Restores 65 Stamina | |
| Restores 65 Stamina | |
| Restores 75 Stamina | |
| Restores 75 Stamina | |
| Restores 75 Stamina |
Detrimental Food
| Beer | Effect |
|---|---|
| -20 Coordination | |
| -30 Coordination | |
| -40 Coordination | |
| Depletes 5 Health | |
| Depletes 5 Health | |
| Depletes 5 Health | |
| Depletes 9999 Health |