User:Widgeon/Protocol/Properties: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Widgeon |
imported>Widgeon |
||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
| Unlocked Aetheria Slots - 1: Blue, 2: Yellow, 4: Red | | Unlocked Aetheria Slots - 1: Blue, 2: Yellow, 4: Red | ||
|- | |||
| 0146 | |||
| | |||
| Augmentation: [[Jack of All Trades]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 0149 | | 0149 | ||
Revision as of 07:30, 12 May 2012
The 2010-11 patch, From Darkness, Light, added Luminance and additional augmentations that can be gained by using Luminance. I'm trying to determine the properties used for each, which will take a while. You can select yourself and use Virindi Tank's /vt propertydump to view your properties. Doing this before and after getting a new augmentation and then noting the changes will help identify which is which. For example, the line "[VTank] (I) 331: 1" indicates that you have 1 Aura of Valor augmentation.
Integer32 Properties
| Hex | Decimal | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 00c7 | House Purchase Date | |
| 0106 | Number of titles earned | |
| 0107 | Resistance cleaving damage type | |
| 0109 | Armor Set | |
| 010b | Total seconds that this item will exist | |
| 010c | Remaining seconds that this item will exist | |
| 010e | Wield Requirement 2 - Type (i.e. Mana-infused Acid War Staff of Aerfalle) | |
| 010f | Wield Requirement 2 - Attribute | |
| 0110 | Wield Requirement 2 - Value | |
| 0117 | Can only carry this many of the item? | |
| 0119 | Society - 1: Celestial Hand, 2: Eldrytch Web, 3: Radiant Blood | |
| 011f | Celestial Hand Society Standing? | |
| 0120 | Eldrytch Web Society Standing | |
| 0121 | Radiant Blood Society Standing | |
| 0124 | Cleaving Enemy Count | |
| 0125 | Augmentation: Tristra's Essence | |
| 0126 | Augmentation: Infused Creature | |
| 0127 | Augmentation: Infused Item | |
| 0128 | Augmentation: Infused Life | |
| 0129 | Augmentation: Infused War | |
| 012a | Augmentation: Eye of the Remorseless | |
| 012b | Augmentation: Hand of the Remorseless | |
| 012c | Augmentaiton: Master of the Steel Circle (melee +10) | |
| 012d | Augmentation: Master of the Focused Eye (missile +10) | |
| 012e | Augmentation: Master of the Four Fold Path | |
| 0135 | Augmentation: Frenzy of the Slayer | |
| 0136 | Augmentation: Iron Skin of the Invincible | |
| 013f | Max Item Level? | |
| 0140 | Current Item Level? | |
| 0142 | Unlocked Aetheria Slots - 1: Blue, 2: Yellow, 4: Red | |
| 0146 | Augmentation: Jack of All Trades | |
| 0149 | 329 | Luminance Aug: ??? |
| 014a | 330 | Luminance Aug: ??? |
| 014b | 331 | Luminance Aug: ??? |
| 014d | 333 | Luminance Aug: Aura of Valor (damage rating) |
| 014e | 334 | Luminance Aug: Aura of Protection (damage reduction), Aura of Invulnerability |
| 014f | 335 | Luminance Aug: Aura of Glory (critical damage) |
| 0150 | 336 | Luminance Aug: Aura of Temperance (critical damage reduction) |
| 0152 | 338 | Luminance Aug: Aura of Aetheric Vision (aetheric surge) |
| 0153 | 339 | Luminance Aug: Aura of Mana Flow |
| 0154 | 340 | Luminance Aug: ??? |
| 0156 | 342 | Luminance Aug: Aura of Purity (healing) |
| 0157 | 343 | Luminance Aug: Aura of the Craftsman |
| 0158 | 344 | Luminance Aug: Aura of Specialization (Adja) |
| 0161 | Weapon Type | |
| 0162 | Melee Mastery | |
| 0163 | Ranged Mastery |
Integer64 Properties
| Hex | Decimal | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 03 | 3 | Augmentation Gem Experience Cost |
| 04 | 4 | Total item xp? |
| 05 | 5 | item xp of some sort? |
| 06 | 6 | Current Luminance |
| 07 | 7 | Maximum Luminance |
Float64 Properties
| Hex | Decimal | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 0118 | Portal gem cooldown timer? |
String Properties
| Hex | Decimal | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2f | Allegiance Name |
Boolean Properties
| Hex | Decimal | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 6c | Is Rare? | |
| 7f | 2010-11 - has shown temple reset text? |