Timberman's Hat: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
imported>Sanddh mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
!Sample | !Sample | ||
!Hex | !Hex | ||
|- | |||
|5521 | |||
|TimberLapyan | |||
|bgcolor=#004F7C width=60| | |||
|004F7C | |||
|- | |||
|5515 | |||
|TimberColban | |||
|bgcolor=#00127C width=60| | |||
|00127C | |||
|- | |||
|5517 | |||
|TimberVerdalim | |||
|bgcolor=#007005 width=60| | |||
|007005 | |||
|- | |||
|5518 | |||
|TimberMinalim | |||
|bgcolor=#007C43 width=60| | |||
|007C43 | |||
|- | |||
|5519 | |||
|TimberRelanim | |||
|bgcolor=#63007C width=60| | |||
|63007C | |||
|- | |- | ||
|5514 | |5514 | ||
| Line 57: | Line 82: | ||
|bgcolor=#3D3D3D width=60| | |bgcolor=#3D3D3D width=60| | ||
|3D3D3D | |3D3D3D | ||
|- | |||
|5520 | |||
|TimberHennacin | |||
|bgcolor=#700005 width=60| | |||
|700005 | |||
|- | |||
|5522 | |||
|TimberArgenory | |||
|bgcolor=#606060 width=60| | |||
|606060 | |||
|- | |||
|5523 | |||
|TimberBerimphur | |||
|bgcolor=#705A00 width=60| | |||
|705A00 | |||
|- | |||
|5516 | |||
|TimberFail | |||
|bgcolor=#B60067 width=60| | |||
|B60067 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Note: the color given by ID-ing the items with VT propertydump was too dark. Therefore +38 lightness was added to represent the ingame colors better. | |||
Revision as of 12:02, 27 January 2012
| Introduced: | A Swelling Tide | Related Quests: | Town Founder |
- Value: 4,000
- Burden: 300
- Covers Head
- Armor Level: 200
- Slashing: Below Average (100)
- Piercing: Average (200)
- Bludgeoning: Average (200)
- Fire: Below Average (100)
- Cold: Average (200)
- Acid: Below Average (100)
- Electric: Average (200)
- Nether: Average (200)
- Properties: Dyeable
Notes
- Reward from contributing wood and metal salvage to Caelis Renning as part of the Town Founder quest.
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5513 | TimbermanRed | 540000 | |||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
| Dyed Timberman's Hat | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
| ACID | Name | Sample | Hex | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5521 | TimberLapyan | 004F7C | |||||
| 5515 | TimberColban | 00127C | |||||
| 5517 | TimberVerdalim | 007005 | |||||
| 5518 | TimberMinalim | 007C43 | |||||
| 5519 | TimberRelanim | 63007C | |||||
| 5514 | TimberThananim | 3D3D3D | |||||
| 5520 | TimberHennacin | 700005 | |||||
| 5522 | TimberArgenory | 606060 | |||||
| 5523 | TimberBerimphur | 705A00 | |||||
| 5516 | TimberFail | B60067 | |||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
- Note: the color given by ID-ing the items with VT propertydump was too dark. Therefore +38 lightness was added to represent the ingame colors better.
