Faran Robe (Simulacrum): Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Sanddh |
imported>Arkalor's Bot m (Text replace - "Armor Type = Robe" to "Armor Type = Robes") |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
}} | }} | ||
{{Armor | {{Armor | ||
| Armor Type = | | Armor Type = Robes | ||
| Name = Faran Robe (Simulacrum) | | Name = Faran Robe (Simulacrum) | ||
| Icon Image = Faran Robe (Simulacrum) Icon.png | | Icon Image = Faran Robe (Simulacrum) Icon.png | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Description | !Description | ||
!Sample | |||
!Hex | |||
!Sample | !Sample | ||
!Hex | !Hex | ||
| Line 47: | Line 49: | ||
|WardrumGrey | |WardrumGrey | ||
|Main | |Main | ||
|bgcolor=#383838 width=60| | |bgcolor=#333333 width=60| | ||
| | |333333 (383838) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|1523 | |||
|AncientForest | |||
|Trim | |||
|bgcolor=#08241F width=60| | |||
|08241F (253A34) | |||
|bgcolor=#0C332B width=60| | |||
|0C332B (253A34) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|1675 | |1675 | ||
|VirindiBlue | |VirindiBlue | ||
|Belt | |Belt | ||
|bgcolor=# | |bgcolor=#01121E width=60| | ||
| | |01121E (002F4A) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan= | |colspan=12| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
* Note: displayed are the VT-hexes. DCS-Hexes in brackets. | |||
=== Dye Effects === | === Dye Effects === | ||
* Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors. | * Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors. | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | {|class="wikitable sortable" style="background:#F0F0F0; font-size:90%" | ||
|+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | |+ Known Palettes for Dyed {{PAGENAME}} | ||
| Line 145: | Line 153: | ||
|ArgenoryRobe | |ArgenoryRobe | ||
|bgcolor=#F6F6F6 width=60| | |bgcolor=#F6F6F6 width=60| | ||
|F6F6F6 | |F6F6F6 (CCCCCC) | ||
|bgcolor=#075A2E width=60| | |||
|075A2E | |||
|bgcolor=#37362A width=60| | |||
|412714, 37362A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|4058 | |4058 | ||
| Line 167: | Line 179: | ||
|colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | |colspan=8| ''<small>The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame.<br> See [[User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table]] for other available palettes. </small>'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 07:12, 3 February 2014
| Introduced: | That Which Is Ours |
- Value: 50
- Burden: 200
- Covers Chest, Abdomen, Upper Arms, Lower Arms, Upper Legs, Lower Legs, Feet
- Special Properties: Dyeable
Notes
- This black Simulacrum Faran Robe is dropped by Simulacra, for example the Subtle Simulacrum
- The main difference between this robe and a store bought Faran Robe dyed black is the color of the belt (blueish green instead of purple for the dyed one)
- After dyeing the robe however, the color of the belt changes too, and the result of the dye job is no different than for normal Faran Robes
| Dyed Faran Robe (Simulacrum) | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
Lapyan (Light Blue) |
Colban (Dark Blue) |
Verdalim (Green) |
Minalim (Mint Green) |
Relanim (Purple) |
Thananim (Black) |
Hennacin (Red) |
Argenory (White) |
Berimphur (Yellow) |
Fail-Dyed |
Palettes and dye effects
Original Palette
| ACID | Name | Description | Sample | Hex | Sample | Hex | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3857 | WardrumGrey | Main | 333333 (383838) | ||||||||
| 1523 | AncientForest | Trim | 08241F (253A34) | 0C332B (253A34) | |||||||
| 1675 | VirindiBlue | Belt | 01121E (002F4A) | ||||||||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||||||
- Note: displayed are the VT-hexes. DCS-Hexes in brackets.
Dye Effects
- Note that these colors can NOT be found as Loot colors.
| ACID | Name | Sample Main | Hex Main | Sample Trim | Hex Trim | Sample Belt | Hex Belt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4222 | LapyanRobe | 1887D5 (733E00) | 733E00 | 55566D | |||
| 4390 | ColbanRobe | 241FA4 (814E29) | 192025 | 55566D | |||
| 4056 | VerdalimRobe | 0F6319, 9E7232 | 009A16 | 807E62 | |||
| 4223 | MinalimRobe | 2AC490 (412714) | 26605D | 37362A | |||
| 4392 | RelanimRobe | 9126B4 (5E1875,814E29) | 002387 | 55676D | |||
| 4391 | ThananimRobe | 505050, BA713C | 6000B2 | 5F6B7B | |||
| 4057 | HennacinRobe | 5E1001 (3D1109, 3F3F31) | 5A0001, 4B3117 | 3F3F31 | |||
| 4224 | ArgenoryRobe | F6F6F6 (CCCCCC) | 075A2E | 412714, 37362A | |||
| 4058 | BerimphurRobe | 37340B (37340B) | 562E00, 61451E | 51523F | |||
| 4059 | FailRobe | FF1985, 9E264E | 9E3265 | 806362 | |||
| The sample is only an approach of how the item looks ingame. See User:Sanddh/Guides/Armor Color Table for other available palettes. | |||||||
