Category:Mattekar: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Tlosk No edit summary |
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Mattekar (Town Network Painting) Live.jpg|thumb|right]]"Mattekars are a strange, fur-bearing variety of reed shark found in the snowfields and mountains of Dereth Island. They are also known, among common folk, as "snow sharks." They are huge -- seven feet or taller at the shoulder -- and are found as lone rogues and small family units: the latter will defend one another to the death. They attack with claws, horns and teeth, and are particularly resistant to damage due to cold."<br>--[[Mattekar (Town Network Painting)|Town Network Painting]] | |||
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible numbered sortable" | |||
[[Category: | !Name | ||
!Level | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Arctic Mattekar}} | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Canescent Mattekar}} | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Dire Mattekar}} | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Dire Mattie}} | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Dread Mattekar}} | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Ebon Mattekar}} | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Filthy Mattekar}} | |||
|115 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Great Mattekar}} | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Great Mattie}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Hoary Mattekar}} | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Snowy Mattekar}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Snowy Mattie}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Swarthy Mattekar}} | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Tundra Mattekar}} | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|War Mattekar}} | |||
|115 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|White Mattekar}} | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|White Mattie}} | |||
|8 | |||
|}[[Category:Creatures by Class]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:36, 26 February 2021

"Mattekars are a strange, fur-bearing variety of reed shark found in the snowfields and mountains of Dereth Island. They are also known, among common folk, as "snow sharks." They are huge -- seven feet or taller at the shoulder -- and are found as lone rogues and small family units: the latter will defend one another to the death. They attack with claws, horns and teeth, and are particularly resistant to damage due to cold."
--Town Network Painting
| Name | Level |
|---|---|
| Arctic Mattekar | 80 |
| Canescent Mattekar | 80 |
| Dire Mattekar | 40 |
| Dire Mattie | 30 |
| Dread Mattekar | 40 |
| Ebon Mattekar | 80 |
| Filthy Mattekar | 115 |
| Great Mattekar | 20 |
| Great Mattie | 15 |
| Hoary Mattekar | 80 |
| Snowy Mattekar | 15 |
| Snowy Mattie | 15 |
| Swarthy Mattekar | 160 |
| Tundra Mattekar | 80 |
| War Mattekar | 115 |
| White Mattekar | 15 |
| White Mattie | 8 |
Pages in category "Mattekar"
The following 17 pages are in this category, out of 17 total.
Media in category "Mattekar"
This category contains only the following file.
-
Mattekar1 small.jpg 200 × 168; 5 KB