Category:Snowman: Difference between revisions
From Drunkapedia
imported>Wussy Woy (New page: A type of monster found in Asheron's Call. Category: Monsters) |
imported>An Adventurer No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Snowman (Town Network Painting) Live.jpg|thumb|right]]"Many claimed these were less some form of Snow Golem and more strange creatures drawn from Ispar into Dereth. Appearing during the winter months, many Snowmen added a festive spirit to the season; in fact, it was rumored that one hidden Snowman vendor even sold unique and frosty food. Other Snowmen, however, proved less than jolly, demonstrating just how much damage a hurled ball of ice could cause."<br>--[[Snowman (Town Network Painting)|Town Network Painting]] | |||
[[Category: | {|class="wikitable mw-collapsible numbered sortable" | ||
!Name | |||
!Level | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Abominable Snowman}} | |||
|135 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Angry Snowman}} | |||
|105 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Chilly the Snowman}} | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Cowardly Snowman}} | |||
|105 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Giant Snowman}} | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Snowman (Creature)|Snowman}} | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Snowman (NPC)}} | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Snowman Sentry}} | |||
|185 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Three Eyed Snowman}} | |||
|135 | |||
|- | |||
|{{Creaturelink|Two Headed Snowman (Creature)|Two Headed Snowman}} | |||
|115 | |||
|}[[Category:Creatures by Class]] | |||
Latest revision as of 09:41, 26 February 2021

"Many claimed these were less some form of Snow Golem and more strange creatures drawn from Ispar into Dereth. Appearing during the winter months, many Snowmen added a festive spirit to the season; in fact, it was rumored that one hidden Snowman vendor even sold unique and frosty food. Other Snowmen, however, proved less than jolly, demonstrating just how much damage a hurled ball of ice could cause."
--Town Network Painting
| Name | Level |
|---|---|
| Abominable Snowman | 135 |
| Angry Snowman | 105 |
| Chilly the Snowman | 8 |
| Cowardly Snowman | 105 |
| Giant Snowman | 100 |
| Snowman | 8 |
| Snowman (NPC) | 100 |
| Snowman Sentry | 185 |
| Three Eyed Snowman | 135 |
| Two Headed Snowman | 115 |
Pages in category "Snowman"
The following 10 pages are in this category, out of 10 total.
Media in category "Snowman"
This category contains only the following file.
-
Waking From the Abyss Splash Screen.jpg 640 × 420; 66 KB